Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการนวดทารกเพื่อส่งเสริมพื้นอารมณ์และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทารกในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of infant massage program for enhancing infants' temperament and interaction in child welfare home
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการนวดทารกเพื่อส่งเสริมพื้นอารมณ์และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทารกในสถานสงเคราะห์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นทารกอายุ 4-10 เดือน จำนวน 40 คน และผู้ดูแลเด็กจำนวน 20 คนในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กอ่อนพญาไท เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในงานวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามพื้นอารมณ์ของทารกในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กและแบบสังเกตการมี ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทารก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยเป็นดังนี้คือ 1.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการนวดทารกฯ คะแนนพื้นอารมณ์การเป็นเด็กเลี้ยงยากของทารกกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับต่ำกว่าทารกกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2.) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการนวดทารก ฯ คะแนนการมี ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทารกกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับสูงกว่าทารกกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โปรแกรมการนวดทารกฯ ที่ปรับปรุงแล้วและนำเสนอ ประกอบด้วย ความเชื่อพื้นฐาน หลักการของโปรแกรมการนวดทารกฯ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย สาระสำคัญของโปรแกรม การนวดทารกฯ การดำเนินกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมการนวดทารก ฯ และการประเมินผล การดำเนินกิจกรรมในโปรแกรมการนวดทารก ฯ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1.) ระยะเตรียมการ 2.) ระยะดำเนินการนวดทารก 3.) ระยะสรุปและอภิปรายผลโปรแกรมการนวดทารก ฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the infant massage program for enhancing infants' temperament and interaction in child welfare home. The experimental group consisted of 40 infants with 4 10 months old and 20 caregivers in Payathai babies' home.The instruments were Infant Temperament Questionnaire, and Teaching Scale. Mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test were utilized for statistical analysis. The results were as follows: 1.) after the program experiment, the difficult child’s temperament scores of the experimental group were significantly lower than control group at 0.01 level, 2.) after the program experiment, the interaction scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than control group at 0.01 level. The revised and proposed program was consisted of program principles, objectives, target group, content features, implementing procedures, and evaluation; the implementing procedures include the following phases: 1.) preliminary project planning, 2.) project start up, 3.) project consolidation.
Creative Commons License