Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของเยาวชน ต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of youth participation in non-formal education activities of Bangkok Metropolitan Youth Center
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.62
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมของเยาวชนต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของศูนย์เยาวชนกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 5 กิจกรรม คือ พลศึกษา นาฏศิลป์ คหกรรม ศิลปะ และห้องสมุด ใน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการสำรวจปัญหา ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการดำเนินงาน และด้านการติดตาม ประเมินผล รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของเยาวชนระหว่าง 5 กิจกรรม ใน 4 ด้าน ตามตัวแปรต้น คือ เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนโดยประมาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เยาวชนที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยรวมและรายกิจกรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกิจกรรมพลศึกษา นาฏศิลป์ คหกรรม ศิลปะ และห้องสมุด พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษารนอกระบบโรงเรียนในรายคู่ของกิจกรรม พบว่าการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนระหว่างกิจกรรมนาฏศิลป์กับพลศึกษา คหกรรมกับพลศึกษา และศิลปะกับพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกิจกรรมคู่อื่น ๆ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ การเปรียบเทียบการมีส่วนร่วมของเยาวชนที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ กับตัวแปรต้น พบว่า 1. เยาวชนที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ ที่มีอายุต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติและเมื่อพิจารณารายกิจกรรม พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เยาวชนที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ ที่มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ ต่างกัน มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายกิจกรรม พบว่า กิจกรรมพลศึกษา และกิจกรรมศิลปะ การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เช่นกัน 3. เยาวชนที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ ที่มีเพศ วุฒิการศึกษา และรายได้ มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยรวม และรายกิจกรรมแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and compare four aspects of the youth participation in non-formal education activities: physical education, typical Thai dancing, home economics, art and library of Bangkok metropolis. Four aspects of study were the problem survey, the planning, the implementation, and the follow-up for the five activities. In addition, the level of the youth participation was compared in four aspects of the five activities among the independent variables which were gender, age, education level, duration of membership and income. The findings revealed that the overall of participation of the members participating in non-formal education activities was at the moderate level in each aspect, as well as each activity. The comparison of participation in non-formal education activities among the activities of physiral education, typical Thai dancing, home economics, art and library was different at statistical significant level .05. And when comparing the participation in non-formal education activities in pairs, it revealed that the participation in the pairs of activities between typical Thai dancing and physical education, home economics and physical education, art and physical education was different at statistical significant level .05, but there was differently no statistical significance in any pairs of activities. The comparison between the participation of the youth who were the center members and the independent variables revealed as follows: 1. The youth who were the center members with different age participated in non-formal education activities as a whole differently with no statistical significance. And when comparing each aspect of participation in each activity, it found that there was difference in participating for the activity of physical education at statistical significant level .05 2. The youth who were the center members with duration of center membership participated in non-formal education activities as a whole differently with no statistical significance. When comparing each aspect of participation in each activity, it revealed that there was difference for the activities of physical education and art at statistical significant level .05 3. The youth who were the center members with different gender, education level and incomeparticipated in non-formal education activities as a whole as well as each activity in each aspect with no statistical significance.
Creative Commons License