Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนตามแนวอริยสัจสี่เรืองน้ำเสียและการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสีย สำหรับกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional based on the four noble truths concept on water pollution and its solution for a group of agriculturists housewives at Amphoe Tanyaburi, Changwat Pathumthanee
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
กำธร ธีรคุปต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.60
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างแผนการสอนตามแนวอริยสัจสี่เรื่องน้ำเสียและการแก้ไขปัญหาน้ำเสียสำหรับกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร และทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนการสอนตลอดจนศึกษาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรในระหว่างการเรียนการสอน และศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาได้แก่ กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร อำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียน แบบศึกษาวิธีการแก้ปัญหา และแบบศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน พบว่าคะแนนจากคำถาม 14 ข้อ จากคำถาม 20 ข้อ มีดวามแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ P ≤ .05 แบะ ภาพรวมทั้ง 20 ข้อ พบว่าคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นจากคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบก่อน เรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ผลการศึกษาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาของกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรตามแนวอริยสัจสี่ของพระพุทธศาสนา คือขั้นทุกข์ สมุทัย นิโรธ และขั้นมรรค พบว่า ในขั้นสมุทัยกลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรสามารถ แก้ปัญหาได้ดีกว่า1ขันตอนอื่น 3. ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนตามแนวอริยสัจสี่ พบว่ากลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to design a lesson plan on water pollution and its problem dissolving for teaching sample based on The Four Noble Truths concept, to test the learning achievement, to study the problem solving method of the sample during the instruction, and to study their opinion concerning the instruction. The samples were thirty agricultaist housewives in Amphoe Tanyaburi, Pathumthanee Province. The research instruments were a pretest and a post-test to measure the knowledge; an inventory to study the problem solving methods, and a questionnaire to survey the opinion of the sample concern the instruction. It was found that: 1. The pre-test and post-test scores were significantly different at .05 level for 14 items out of 20 items. By combining the of average 20 items, the mean score for post-test was significantly higher than the mean score of pretest. 2. According to the Buddhist Four Noble Truths approach to problem solving; Dukkha, Someday, Nirodha, and Magga; it was found that the second step “Samudaya" was used for problem solving better than other steps. 3. The result from the sample’s opinion concerning the instruction was satisfied at a high level.
Creative Commons License