Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน สำหรับเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning activity organization for the conservation of ancent remains for the non-formal education youth in Changwat Ayutthaya
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.58
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานสำหรับเยาวชนนอกระบบโรงเรียนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่าเยาวชนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานแล้วจะมีความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการ ปฏิบัติต่อโบราณสถานในระดับที่สูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักศึกษาชายหญิงที่ลงทะเบียนในหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยวิธีการเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน ปีการศึกษา 2543 ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 15 - 18 ปี โดยใช้วิธีแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 30 คน เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเป็นเวลา 2 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติต่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถาน การวิจัยนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียว โดยมีการประเมินก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและหลังจากการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยทดลองความแตกต่างของคะแนนรวมในครั้งทดสอบก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และคะแนนรวมครั้งประเมินหลังการเข้าร่วม. กิจกรรมที่มีผลต่อกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t - test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานมีผลต่อการเพิ่มระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติต่อการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of the study was to study the effects of learning activity organization for the conservation of ancient remains for the non-formal education youth in Changwat Ayutthaya. It was hypothetical that the youth participating in learning activities for ancient remains conservation would have better knowledge, attitudes and treatment towards ancient remain conservation before the took part in it. The sampling group comprised 30 male and female students, aged between 15 -18 years who registered enrolled in the Higher Secondary Distance Non-formal Education program of the Ayutthaya provincial non-formal education centre in the academic year 2000. A two day program selected by proposive random sampling method. The instalment used in the study was an evaluation test on knowledge, attitude and treatment in a certain level towards ancient remain conservation. A single sampling group was employed in the study with a pretest and posttest. The t-test constructed by the researcher was utilized as a method of gathering data to try out the difference of students total scores between the pretest and posttest. It revealed that the sampling group participating in learning activities for ancient remain conservation had knowledge, attitudes and treatment towards ancient remain conservation in a higher degree before taking part in it with significantly statistical difference at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License