Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้บริการแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัยเกี่ยวกับนิทรรศของศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อการศีกษา กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of users at informal learning resources concerning exbitions in science center for education, department of non-formal education, ministry of education
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.56
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้บริการแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการของศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อการศึกษา ทั้งหมด 12 นิทรรศการ ในด้านต่างๆ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านรูปแบบการจัดแสดง จำแนกตามตัวแปรที่แตกต่างกัน คือ ภูมิลำเนา เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ประชาชนผู้ชมนิทรรศการของศูนย์วิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 600 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้การวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติ X ̅ ,SD., t-test, F-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ชมนิทรรศการ มีความคิดเห็นต่อภาพรวมของด้านเนื้อหา และด้านรูปแบบการจัดแสดง มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 12นิทรรศการ ได้แก่นิทรรศการสื่อสารดาวเทียม หุ่นยนต์ เปิดโลกพลังงาน ประวัติ เวลา ท่องแดนปิโตรเลียม วิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพ โลกคอมพิวเตอร์โลกดึกดำบรรพ ฟอสซิล มนุษย์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม ภัยธรรมชาติ โลกของแมลง ส่วนด้านการจัดกิจกรรม มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 10 นิทรรศการ ส่วนอีก 2 นิทรรศการได้แก่ นิทรรศการประวัติเวลา และนิทรรศการฟอสซิล มีด้านการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้ชมนิทรรศการตามภูมิหลังต่างกัน ได้แก่ ภูมิลำเนา เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพต่างกัน ในแต่ละนิทรรศการ ทั้งหมด 12 นิทรรศการ พบว่า ในภาพรวมผู้ชมที่มิภูมิหลังต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในรายข้อเป็นส่วนใหญ่ แต่เมื่อ เปรียบเทียบเป็นรายด้านนักจะไม่ค่อยแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and compare opinions of users at informal learning resources concerning twelve exibitions in the Science Center for Education. Three aspects of this study were: content, activity organization and display. The variables were five variables: geograpic profiles 1gender, age, educational level and occupation. The samples were consisted of six hundred users in the National Science Center. Data were analyzed by using X ̅ | SD. t - test | F –test The Research findings were as the following: 1. The opinions of users concerning exibitions in the aspects of content and display were at the high level for all twelve exibitions which were Telecommunication, Robot, World of Energy, History of Time, Petroleumland Adventure, Biotechnology, Computer World 1 Ancient World. Fossil, Man and Enviroment. Nature Disasters 1 and World of Insects. The opinions of users were at the high level in the aspect of activity organization for ten exibitions. However, the opinions of users were at the moderate level for two exibitions which were the "History of time "and" Fossil ". 2. The opinions of users concerning twelve exibitions divided by five variables: geograpic profiles, gender, age, educational level and occupation 1 were significant different at the .05 level in almost all items. However 1 the opinions of users on the aspects, were not different in almost.
Creative Commons License