Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือและรายบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics achievement of mathayom suksa two students learning through computer assisted instruction between groups learned by cooperative learning and individual learning
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.53
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบร่วมมือและรายบุคคล ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนละหานทรายรัชดาภิเษก จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 2 ห้อง มีนักเรียนห้องละ 50 คน แบ่งนักเรียนห้องหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบร่วมมือ และอีกห้องหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบรายบุคคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.87 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่องระบบจำนวนเต็ม และเรื่องเศษส่วนและทศนิยม จำนวน 22 ไฟล์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (Analysis of Covariance: ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบร่วมมือมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกับนักเรียนที่เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบรายบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare mathematics achievement of mathayom suksa two students learning through computer assisted instruction between groups learned by cooperative learning and individual learning. The samples were two classes of mathayom suksa two students of Lahansairatchadapisek school at Buriram province in academic year 2001. There were 50 students in each class. They were divided into two experimental groups learning through computer assisted instruction, the first group learned by cooperative learning and the second group learned by individual learning. The research instrument was the mathematics achievement test with the reliability of 0.87. The experimental materials constructed by the researcher were 22 files of computer assisted instruction lessons in integer system, fraction and decimal . The data were analyzed by means of Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA). The result of the study showed that there was no significant difference in mathematics achievement of students learning through computer assisted instruction between groups learned by cooperative learning and individual learning.
Creative Commons License