Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของวิทยากรท้องถิ่น เกี่ยวกับการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state, problems and needs of local resource persons concerning the transfer of local wisdom in elementary schools under the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Nakhon Ratchasima Province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Second Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.29
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยครังนี้เพื่อคึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของวิทยากรท้องถิ่น เกี่ยวกับการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในโรงเรียนประถมคึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ วิทยากรท้องถิ่น 40 คน ซึ่งได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการวิจัย เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วิทยากรท้องถิ่นส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศ หญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีความรู้ระดับประถมศึกษาประกอบอาชีพทำนา ส่วนใหญ่ถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในหมวดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ งานเกษตร งานหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้าน และโภชนาการ 2. โรงเรียนได้ติดต่อประลานงานกับวิทยากร โดยเชิญเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร วิทยากรมีความยินดีที่ได้รับเชิญ วิทยากรมีทักษะการสอนแบบสาธิต มีครูประจำวิชาคอยช่วยเหลือ ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจเรียนดีสถานที่เรียนมีความเหมาะสม 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น คือ เวลาในการสอนต่อครั้งน้อยเกินไป วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอและชำรุด ไม่มีการเตรียมสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และผู้เรียนไว้ล่วงหน้า 4. ความต้องการของวิทยากรท้องถิ่น คือ ต้องการเพิ่มเวลาในการสอนต่อครั้งให้มากขึ้น ต้องการงบประมาณจัดซื้อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์เพิ่มเติม ต้องการให้ครูประจำวิชามาอำนวยความสะดวก แนะนำ อธิบายเพิ่มเติมในขณะที่ลอน ต้องการให้โรงเรียนทำเป็นกิจจะลักษณะและต่อเนื่อง วิทยากรท้องถิ่นคาดหวังที่จะให้ผู้เรียนนำความรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น นำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาในชีวิต ประจำวัน เกิดความภาคภูมิใจในภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของตน ตลอดจนนำความรู้ไปประกอบอาชีพได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study state, problems and needs of resource persons concerning the transfer of local wisdom in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. Subjects of the study were forty purposively selected resource persons. The research instruments were a structured interview form and a structured observation form. The data were analyzed using percentage. The findings were as follows : 1. Most of local resource persons were women, 41-50 years old, working as rice farmers. Most of them transferred local wisdom in agriculture, local handicraft and nutrition. 2. Most school cooperated with local resource persons by formal letters. Local resource persons were willing to be’ invited. They had demonstration teaching skills. Teachers facilitated local resource persons. Students were interested in local wisdom and class settings were appropriate. 3. Problems concerning the transfer of local wisdom were : limited time for teaching, inavailability of materials and equipment, and lack of preparation of media, materials, equipment and pupils. 4. Local resource persons’ needs were : more time to teach, budget for purchasing more materials and equipment, require teachers as facilitators to help them to suggest and explain during their teaching, schools conduct on-going activities. Local resource persons expect pupils to implement local wisdom in their daily life for solving problems, to be proud in their local wisdom and use the knowledge to earn a living.
Creative Commons License