Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬาเซปัคตะกร้อทีมชาติไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A-study of physical fitness of Thai National Sepak-Takraw athletes
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.248
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬา เซปัคตะกร้อก่อนการฝึกซ้อม ระหว่างการฝึกซ้อม และหลังการฝึกซ้อม กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้นเป็นนักกีฬาเซปัคตะกร้อทีมชาติไทย ที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันเซปัคตะกร้อ ชิงถ้วยพระราชทานคิงส์คัพครั้งที่ 10 จำนวน 12 คน ทำการทดลองโดยให้นักกีฬาฝึกซ้อมเซปัคตะกร้อตามโปรแกรม การฝึกซ้อมกีฬาเซปัคตะกร้อ ของสมาคมตะกร้อแห่งประเทศไทย เป็นระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำมาทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายซึ่งมี 12 รายการ คือ อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก ความดัน โลหิตที่หัวใจบีบตัวขณะพัก ความจุปอด ความอ่อนตัว เวลาปฏิกิริยาตอบสนอง ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแขน ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลัง ความแข้งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ความแข็งแรงของ กล้ามเนื้อหน้าอก ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนบน พลังกล้ามเนื้อขา (ยืนกระโดดไกล) สมรรถภาพการจับออกเจนสูงสุด โดยทดสอบ ก่อนการฝึกซ้อม ระหว่างการฝึกซ้อมสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และภายหลัง สิ้นสุดการฝึกซ้อมสัปดาห์ที่ 6 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของตูกี้ เอที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถภาพทางกายทางด้านอัตราการเต้นของชีพจรขณะพัก, ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจ บีบตัวและคลายตัว | ความจุปอด | ความอ่อนตัว | ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแขน | ความแข็งแรง ของกล้ามเนื้อขา | พลังกล้ามเนื้อขา (ยืนกระโดดไกล) และสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นสมรรถภาพทางกายทางด้านปฏิกิริยาตอบสนอง, ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลัง | ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหน้าอก | ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลังส่วนบน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the physical fitness of Thai national Sapak-Takraw athletes before, during and after training. Population were 12 Thai national Sepak-Takraw players who participated in the 10th Sepak-Takraw King’s cup tournament. In the experiment, they practiced in Sepak-Takraw training program which was prepared by The Takraw Association of Thailand for 6 weeks. The physical fitness variables which used to compare were: the resting heart rate, the resting systolic blood pressure, the vital capacity, the trunk flexibility, the reaction time, the hand grip strength, the lower back muscle strength, the leg muscle strength, the chest muscle strength, the upper back muscle strength, the leg muscle power (standing long jump) and the maximum oxygen uptake. The physical fitness variables were taken before, during the third and the sixth week of training. The data were statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, one way repeated measures Analysis of Variance and the Tukey (A) method was also employed to determine the significant of the differences among groups at the .05 level. The results were as follows : The physical fitness variables : the resting heart rate, the resting systolic blood pressure, the vital capacity, the trunk flexibility, the hand grip strength, the lower back muscle strength, the leg muscle strength, the leg muscle power, (the standing long jump) and the maximum oxygen uptake were significant differences at the .05 level. But the reaction time, the chest muscle strength, and the upper back muscle strength were not significant differences at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License