Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ภาพกับไม่ใช้ภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparision of abilities in solving mathematics problems of prathom suksa four students learning through pictorial representations and non pictorial representations
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.226
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ไขโจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์เกี่นวกับการบวก ลบ คูณ หาร ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ภาพกับไม่ใช้ภาพ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนดิศกุล อำเภอท่าม่วง จังกวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม เลือกห้องเรียนโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เพื่อเรียนแก้โจทย์ปัยหาคณิตศาสตร์ กลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้ภาพ อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนแก้โจทย์คณิตศาสตร์โดยไม่ใช้ภาพ และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้ภาพ มีความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแก้โจทย์คณิตศาสตร์โดยไม่ใช้ภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare abilities in solving mathematics problems of Prathom Suksa four students learning through pictorial representations and non pictorial representation. The subjects of the study were 60 Prathom Suksa four students at Ditsakul School, Thamuang District Changwat Kanchanaburi, divided into two groups by using simple random, sampling technique in order to learn solving mathematics problems through pictorial representations and non pictorial representations. Their abilities were compared by mean of t-test. The result of the study indicates that the students learned through pictorial representations had higher abilities in solving mathematics problems than the students learned through non pictorial representations at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License