Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารงานฝ่ายบริการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัธศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of school service administration in large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Eleven
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานฝ่ายบริการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานฝ่ายบริการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ซึ่งสรุปจากรายการที่มีผู้ระบุไว้สูงสุดในภาพรวม มีดังนี้ สภาพการบริหารงานฝ่ายบริการ พบว่า การวางแผนงานบริการ มีการวางแผนโดยคณะบุคคลการจัดบริการน้ำดื่ม น้ำใช้ มีอุปกรณ์และสถานที่อำนวยความสะดวก โรงเรียนใช้น้ำประปา สำหรับการจัดบริการโภชนาการ โรงเรียนให้แม่ค้านำอาหารมาขาย มีสถานที่รับประทานอาหารหรือโรงอาหารโดยมีหัวหน้างานโภชนาการเป็นผู้ดูแลรับผิดชอบ การจัดบริการสุขภาพอนามัย มีห้องพยาบาลหรือสถานที่เป็นสัดส่วน มีกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพอนามัย โดยเชิญวิทยากรมาให้ความรู้ ในด้านการจัดบริการห้องสมุด มีครู-อาจารย์ให้บริการอยู่ประจำ กิจกรรมที่จัดได้แก่ การจัดนิทรรศการ วัสดุสารนิเทศในห้องสมุด ได้แก่ วัสดุตีพิมพ์ ระบบการจัดเป็นระบบทศนิยมของดิวอี้ ส่วนการจัดบริการโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์ มีห้องโสต-ทัศนอุปกรณ์โดยเฉพาะ การจัดระบบงาน มีการจัดทำทะเบียนโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์ให้เป็นปัจจุบัน ในด้านการจัดบริการแนะแนว โรงเรียนมีบริการรวบรวมข้อมูลนักเรียน บริการสนเทศ บริการให้คำปรึกษา บริการวางตัวบุคคลและบริการติดตามผลนักเรียน สำหรับการประเมินผลงานบริการ มีการประเมินครบทุกงานโดยคณะกรรมการแผนงานโรงเรียนเป็นผู้ประเมิน ในการประเมินมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์แล้วแจ้งให้ผู้ปฏิบัติทราบล่วงหน้า มีการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานก่อนสิ้นสุดโครงการ ปัญหาที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุดได้แก่ ขาดงบประมาณ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดบริการสุขภาพอนามัย สถานที่จัดบริการห้องสมุดคับแคบ ครูแนะแนวต่อนักเรียนไม่เพียงพอ และการประเมินผลงานบริการไม่สม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to investigate the state and problems of school service administration in large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. Findings concluded from the responses with highest frequency were that participative planning was used in school service planning. Schools mainly used water-supply. As for nutrition service, school provided cafeteria or space for eating and allowed people outside to sell food under the supervision of Head of Nutrition Division. In health service management, there was a separate room or space for firs-aids. The activities to promote health included inviting resource persons to give lectures. For library service, teachers facilitated the library usage regularly. The main activity organized was exhibition. Printed materials were arranged, using Dewey’s system. An audio- visual room provided audio-visual service. Inventory was regularly updated. Guidance service covered collection of student information, information service, counselling, placement and follow-up service. The evaluation of school service was conducted by the school planning committee covering every aspect of this task. Criteria were developed and disseminated to the personnel involved in advance. Evaluation reports were used for improving the implementation before the end of the project. The problems specified with highest frequency were: lack of budget; lack of knowledge and understanding concerning health service; inadequate space for libraries; inadeguate counsellors and irregular evaluation of school service administration.
Creative Commons License