Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A content analysis of environmental aspects for the elementary school curriculum at the level of prathom suksa one to two
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-2 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร จากแหล่งข้อมูลคือ หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) แบบเรียน และหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 65 เล่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) มีเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปรากฏและเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับประชากร เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับระบบนิเวศ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณสิ่งแวดล้อม เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจทางสิ่งแวดล้อม และเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี 2. แบบเรียน มีเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปรากฏและเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับระบบนิเวศ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณสิ่งแวดล้อม เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับประชากร และเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจทางสิ่งแวดล้อม 3. หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม มีเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปรากฏและเรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ คือเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับระบบนิเวศ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับประชากร เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี และเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับจรรยาบรรณสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนเนื้อหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ไม่ปรากฏในหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม คือ เนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจทางสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the environmental aspects for the Elementary School Curriculum at the level of prathom suksa one to two. By using the documentary research technique, 65 curriculum documents were analyzed. These documents consisted of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533), textbooks and supplementary readings. The results of this research were found as follows: 1. The environmental aspects which were found and prioritized from the highest to the lowest in the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) were population, ecosystem, environmental ethics, environmental decisions and economic and technology. 2. The environmental aspects which were found and prioritized from the highest to the lowest in the textbooks were ecosystem, economic and technology, environmental ethics, population and environmental decisions. 3. The environmental aspects which were found and prioritized from the highest to the lowest in the supplementary readings were ecosystem, population, economic and technology and environmental ethics. The environmental aspect which did not show in the supplementary readings was environmental decisions.
Creative Commons License