Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริการ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools as perceived by administrators and teachers in th Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.169
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและ เปรียบเทียบลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร ฝ่ายบริการในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในภาคใต้ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในภาคใต้ จำนวน 45 โรง ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารจำนวน 171 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 303 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้สอบถามลักษณะของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายบริการ 2 ด้านคือ ลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ข้อมูลว่า ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร ฝ่ายบริการด้านลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ พบว่า ลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ด้านลักษณะส่วนตนและคุณสมบัติทางวิชาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study and compare the desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools as perceived by administrators and teachers in the southern region. The study sample consisted of 171 administrators, and 303 teachers who were answered from all the 45 large secondary schools in the southern region. The questionnaire form used in this research was divided according to the 2 aspects of desirable characteristics namely; personal characteristics, and professional characteristics. The results of the study indicated that the respondents agreed in rating 2 aspects of desirable characteristics of assistant principals for school service in large secondary schools at the high level. When the perceptions of administrators and teachers were compared regrading the 2 aspects mentioned above, it was found that there were not statistically significant difference.
Creative Commons License