Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองผู้บริโภคในอาคารชุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measures for consumer's protection in condominium business
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Second Advisor
อมร อนุรุทธิกร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.458
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันนี้ อาคารชุดนับได้ว่ามีส่วนสำคัญในความเป็นอยู่ของบุคคลที่ต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในราคาปานกลาง แต่การประกอบกิจการเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุดหาได้มีมาตรฐานกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ไว้แน่นอนและชัดเจนเหมือนกับการประกอบธุรกิจจัดสรรที่ดินแต่อย่างใดไม่ พระราชบัญญัติอาคารชุด พ.ศ. 2522 ก็เป็นแต่กฎหมายทีกำหนดวิธีการของการอยู่ร่วมกันภายหลังที่ได้มีการก่อสร้างอาคารชุดเสร็จเรียบร้อยแล้วเท่านั้น ในระยะเริ่มต้นของการก่อสร้างจนถึงเมื่อการเข้าไปทำสัญญาจองซื้อและซื้อขายอาคารชุด ยังไม่มีกฎหมายที่วางหลักเกณฑ์เพื่อการควบคุมผู้ประกอบการอาคารชุด ทำให้ผู้ซื้ออาคารชุดตกอยู่ในฐานะที่เสียเปรียบเพราะผู้ประกอบการมีสิทธิที่จะทำการเปลี่ยนแปลงเงื่อนไขในการทำข้อตกลงได้เสมอ จึงกล่าวได้ว่ากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุดที่มีผลบังคับใช้ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีความเหมาะสมและไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอในการคุ้มครองผู้ซื้ออาคารชุดไม่ว่าจะเป็นขั้นตอนก่อนก่อสร้างอาคารชุดและภายหลังที่ผู้ซื้อเข้าไปอยู่ในอาคารชุดแล้ว นิติบุคคลอาคารชุดที่จัดตั้งขึ้นก็มิได้ดำเนินการให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่ผู้ซื้อเท่าที่ควร การวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบธุรกิจอาคารชุดที่ใช้บังคับในปัจจุบันว่ามีมาตรการในการคุ้มครองประชาชนผู้ซื้ออาคารชุด จากการเอาเปรียบของผู้ประกอบการอย่างไรบ้าง จากการศึกษาผู้วิจัยพบว่า กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการประกอบธุรกิจอาคารชุดในปัจจุบันยังมีข้อบกพร่องในการคุ้มครองผู้ซื้ออยู่หลายประการ เช่น ในการจัดจำหน่ายอาคารชุดก่อนจดทะเบียนอาคารชุด การโฆษณา การทำนิติกรรมสัญญา การจัดการอาคารชุดของนิติบุคคลอาอาคารชุด การประกันวินาศภัยในอาคารชุด และการกำหนดมาตรฐานและสิ่งแวดล้อมในอาคารชุด จากข้อบกพร่องของกฎหมายที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น รัฐจึงควรเข้าไปแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น โดยการแก้ไขกฎหมายเพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ซื้ออาคารชุด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ของกฎหมายและวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขเพื่อที่จะก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์สำหรับผู้เกี่ยวข้องและผู้สนใจในเรื่องดังกล่าวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In the present time condominiums are significant residences for populations who have fair incomes and are looking for dwellings. While the operation in condominium business is incommensurable and incompetent on the same as operation in land allotment which have a standard of the law to control manufactures completely. The existence of Condominium Act as the name “Condominium ACT. B. C. 2522" is just the act that prescribes the consumers’ condition of being after condominiums are constructed completely. During the construction of Condominiums till consumers make a contract to reserve condominiums and an agreement to sell, it is no legal measure to control manufacturers. For this reason, it makes the consumers in condominiums to be inferior in position. Since the manufacturers can change or proceed anything else which causes that the consumers obtain and unfair in condominiums purchasing. It is said to be that the law concerning condominium business is incommensurable enough for protecting the consumers in Condominiums. On account of the deficiency of law, the manufacturers can take advantage of consumers through the period of time which the condominiums were constructed and / or they had been constructing. Furthermore juristic condominiums which are founded after the condominiums had been constructed already, provide a few procedures for interest of consumers. In Order to find out legal measures for consumer’s protection in condominiums business, thus I would research the law concerning condominium business. This make me identify that the law concerning condominium business in the present time is deficient of protecting theconsumers, namely the problems of selling condominiums before register juristic condominiums, an advertising to sell condominiums, the problems of making a contract to sell condominiums, the insurance against loss and the standard of condominiums including environment. Because of those deficiency of law, the government should solve the problems and amend the law in order to protect the consumers in condominium business. That the researcher has studied a role of several law concerning condominium business so that analyzing and providing the measures to solve its problems and I hope that this thesis give benefit to everyone relating with it.
Creative Commons License