Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เสรีภาพในการเดินเรือในเขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะ : กรณีศึกษาของไทยกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Freedom of navigation in the EEZ : a case study of Thailand and neighbour states
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.441
Abstract
อนุสัญญากฎหมายทะเล ค.ศ. 1982 ข้อ 58 (1) กำหนดให้รัฐทั้งปวงได้อุปโภคเสรีภาพในการเดินเรือในเขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะเช่นเดียวกับในทะเลหลวง แต่การเดินเอของรัฐอื่นๆ ในเขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะจะต้องคำนึงถึงสิทธิและหน้าที่ของรัฐชายฝั่งด้วย เพาะรัฐชายฝั่งก็มีสิทธิอธิปไตยในการสำรวจ แสวงประโยชน์ การอนุรักษ์และจัดการเหนือทรัพยากรธรรมชาติในเขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะเช่นกัน เขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะจึงเป็นเขตที่มีการใช้ประโยชน์ร่วมกันระหว่างรัฐชายฝั่งและรัฐอื่นๆ ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นมีสาเหตุมาจากการใช้สิทธิของรัฐชายฝั่งจนเกินสมควร เพื่อรักษาผลประโยชน์ของรัฐชายฝั่งในเขตเศรษฐกิจจำเพาะ ไม่สอดคล้องกับเสรีภาพในการเดินเรือของรัฐอื่นๆ รัฐชายฝั่งจึงออกกฎเกณฑ์หรือข้อบังคับบางประการที่มีผลกะทบต่อเสรีภาพในการเดินเรือ กฎเกณฑ์และข้อบังคับของรัฐชายฝั่งดังกล่าว จึงไม่สอดคล้องกับอนุสัญญากฎหมายทะเล ค.ศ. 1982
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea of 1982, pursuant to article 58 (1) of the all States shall enjoy the freedom of navigation in the exclusive economic zone (EEZ) as the High Seas. The EEZ is used for the purpose of navigation. However, the exercise of this freedom should have regard to the rights and duties of the coastal State, Which has sovereign rights for the purposes of exploring and exploiting. Conserving and managing the natural resources in EEZ. The exclusive economic zone is thus a zone used jointly by coastal States and other States. The problem is that the rights of coastal States and the freedom of navigation are competing with each other. In order to protect its own interests in the exclusive economic, coastal state have prosecuted rules and resulations which are incompatible adversely with the United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea of 1982 and within affect the freedom of navigation.
Creative Commons License