Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Law relating to the administration and management of housing community
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วานิช ชุติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.437
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรรอันสืบเนื่องมาจากการขาดการดูแลและบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภคภายในชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุประการหนึ่งของปัญหาดังกล่าวเกิดจากการขาดกฎหมายที่ควบคุมการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร กฎหมายที่มีอยู่ไม่เพียงพอที่จะเอื้ออำนวยให้การบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรรดำเนินไปได้โดยสะดวก เนื่องจากไม่มีสภาพบังคับเกี่ยวกับผลที่ผู้จัดสรรที่ดินจะได้รับในกรณีที่ไม่ดูแลและบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภคตามหน้าที่ที่กฎหมายได้กำหนดไว้ ปัญหาการดูแลและบำรุงรักษาสาธารณูปโภคอันเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรรมักเกิดขึ้นเสมอในชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร การทำงานขององค์กรอื่น ๆ ที่เข้ามามีบทบาทอยู่เกิดความขัดข้อง เนื่องจากไม่มีกฎหมายที่เหมาะสมเข้าไปรองรับ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว จึงมีข้อเสนอว่าควรจะมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายขึ้นมารองรับองค์กรที่ทำหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร ควรให้คำนิยามของคำว่า “สาธารณูปโภค" และ"บริการสาธารณะ" อย่างชัดเจน เพื่อแยกหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบในการดูแลรักษาสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะได้อย่างเหมาะสม และควรระบุถึงระบบค่าใช้จ่ายในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางที่ผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนบ้านจัดสรรต้องใช้ร่วมกัน รวมทั้งสภาพบังคับในเรื่องดังกล่าวเพื่อบรรเทาปัญหาในการบริหารและการจัดการชุมชนบ้านจัดสรร และส่งผลให้ชุมชนบ้านจัดสรรของไทยบรรลุถึงวัตถุประสงค์ของสังคมในแง่ของคุณภาพชีวิต ตลอดจนการอยู่ร่วมกันอย่างมีความสุข
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the problems of the administration and management of housing community which is affected by a lack of public utility maintenance. The conclusions drawn from this research suggest that a reason for the above problems is effected from the lack of laws controlling the administration of the housing community. The existing laws do not provide the protection necessary for those living in the housing community due to the fact that there is no enforcement as stipulated by law for the results of the lack of public utility maintenance caused by land developers. The public utility maintenance problem which is an important part in the administration and management of the housing community occurs in the housing community frequently. The administration of other organizations which play roles at present is not effective since appropriate laws are nonexistent. In order to solve these problems, there must be laws regulating an organization for the administration and management of the housing community. In addition the definitions of the words “public utility" and “public service" must clarified for the purpose of separating the duties within the responsibilities of maintaining these public utilities and services in an appropriate manner. There should also be laws which stipulate the system of common facilities expenditure which the residents of the community use together and the enforcement of this system, in order to decrease the problems in the administration and management of the housing community and to achieve the social objectives in quality of life and living together in peace and harmony.
Share
COinS