Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A survey of the local curriculum development according to the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) of the teachers in Elementary Schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Nan Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.140
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจสภาพและปัญหาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดน่าน ประชากรได้แก่ ครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 2 และ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2536 จำนวน 1,186 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่น ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตและกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย โดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมเสริม ปรับสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีอยู่แล้ว และจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนขึ้นใหม่ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของท้องถิ่น ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน ได้แก่ ครูที่สอนในระดับชั้นเดียวกัน ส่วนการปรับ เพิ่ม ลด รายละเอียดการจัดทำเนื้อหารายวิชาขึ้นใหม่ มีการดำเนินการค่อนข้างน้อยและดำเนินการในกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต กลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทยและกลุ่มทักษะคณิตศาสตร์ เท่านั้น 2. ปัญหาในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ส่วนใหญ่ได้แก่ ขาดเอกสารหรือแหล่งความรู้สำหรับให้ครูศึกษาและค้นคว้า ขาดวัสดุและงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานซึ่งครูส่วนใหญ่แก้ปัญหาโดยร่วมกันจัดทำในระดับกลุ่มโรงเรียน และครูเหล่านั้นได้เสนอแนะให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องจัดหาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรระดับท้องถิ่นและงบประมาณเพื่อช่วยเหลือครูและโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey the state and problems of the local curriculum development according to the Elementary School Curriculum B.E.2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) of the teachers in elementary school under the jurisdiction of the office of NAN Provincial Education. The target population was 1,186 teachers in Prathom Suksa 1-3 in the 1993 academic year. The instrument used for data collection was the questionnaires. The data was analyzed statistically in percentage. The results of the research was as follows: 1) The state of the local curriculum development was that most teachers developed the local curriculum in Life experiences and Thai basic skill areas by adjusting their instructional activities, extra-curricular activities and teaching aids; as well as by producing new teaching aids in order to better meet the current problems and needs of locality. Cooperation was given from teachers teaching at the same level. The adjustment, addition and reduction of the details of the subject matter as well as the development of curriculum supplementary documents were seldom done and were mostly in the Life experience, Thai basic skill and Mathemathics areas. 2) The main problems of the local curriculum development were that teachers did not have enough documents or sources to study and research. There was also a lack and budget, so most teachers solved these problems by asking for participation of teachers in the same school cluster, most teachers also suggested to the agencies concerned for providing documents relating to the methods of local curriculum development and for providing budget in order to help teachers and schools.
Creative Commons License