Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคตัวแบบ การชี้แนะ และการเสริมแรงทางบวกในการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ใหม่ของเด็กดาวน์ซินโดรม ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 3-4 ปี ของโรงเรียนราชานุกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of modeling, prompting and positive reinforcement technique on new vocabulary learning in down's syndrome children, aged three to four in Rajanukul School
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.739
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้เทคนิคตัวแบบ การชี้แนะและการเสริมแรงทางบวกที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ใหม่ของเด็กดาวซินโดรมที่มีอายุระหว่าง 3-4 ปี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กปัญญาอ่อนประเภทดาวน์ซินโดรม ที่มีระดับสติปัญญา ระหว่าง 60-70 และมีอายุระหว่าง 3-4 ปี แบ่งกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มละ 5 คน กลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการสอนตามโปรแกรมการสอนคำศัพท์ ที่ใช้เทคนิคตัวแบบ การชี้แนะและการเสริมแรงทางบวก ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไค้รับการสอบคำศัพท์ตามโปรแกรมปกติที่โรงเรียนจัดให้ใช้เวลา ทดลองทั้งสิ้น 10 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ ใหม่ด้านความเข้าใจคำศัพท์และด้านการใช้คำศัพท์ตลอดระยะเวลาการทดลองและสิ้นสุดระยะการ ทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ (ระยะหลังการทดลอง) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยดูความแตกต่างของจำนวนคำศัพท์ (เฉพาะที่ได้ 3 คะแนน) ทีได้จากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านความเข้าใจคาศัพท์และการใช้ คำศัพท์ของกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง และนำเสนอในรูปของตารางและกราฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ในระยะการทดลอง และระยะหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวน คำศัพท์ที่ได้จากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านความเข้าใจคำศัพท์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 2.ในระยะการทดลอง และระยะหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนคำศัพท์ ที่ได้จากการทดสอบวัดความสามารถด้านการใช้คำศัพท์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of the use of modeling, prompting and positive reinforcement technique on new vocabulary learning, receptive vocabulary ability and expressive vocabulary ability in Down's Syndrome children. The subjects in this study were 10 Down's Syndrome children aged 3-4. They were randomly selected to control and experimental groups equally. The experimental group was given an experimental program of vocabulary learning by using modeling, prompting and positivereinforcement technique. The control group studied dialy school program. The experimental program took 10 weeks. During the period of experimental program and one week after the finish of the program, the researcher evaluated all subjects with Receptive end Expressive Vocabulary Ability. The new vocabularies (3 score only) were presented in tables and graphs. The findings were as follows : 1.The experimental group learned more vocabularies (receptive ability) than the control group during ten weeks of experimental period and a week after experimental period (post-test). 2.The experimental group learned more vocabularies (expressive ability) than the control group during ten weeks of the experimental period and a week after experimental period (post-test).
Share
COinS