Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบพูดคุยร่วมกับแสดงสีหน้า และท่าทางและการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสัมผัสร่างกาย ต่อการแสดงพฤติกรรมผูกพันใกล้ชิดของทารกอายุ 5-7 เดือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the effects of verbal communication with facial and manner expression interaction and physical contact interaction on attachment behavior of 5-7 month-old infants
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.734
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมิ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบพูดคุยร่วมกับแสดงสีหน้าและท่าทาง และการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสัมผัสร่างกาย ต่อการแสดงพฤติกรรมผูกพันใกล้ชิดของทารกอายุ 5-7 เดือน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทารกแสดงพฤติกรรมผูกพันใกล้ชิดต่อผู้ที่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบพูดคุยร่วมกับแสดงสีหน้าและท่าทางมากกว่าผู้ที่มีการปฏิสัมพันธ์แบบสัมผัสร่างกายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effects of verbal communication with facial and manner expression interaction and physical contact interaction on attachment behavior of 5-7 month-old infants. It was found that infants showed more attachment behavior to the person who interacted by verbal communication with facial and manner expression than the person who interacted by physical contact. (p<.01)
Creative Commons License