Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในงานกับภาวะวิตกกังวล ในกลุ่มวิศวกรโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอิเลคทรอนิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between job satisfaction and anxiety of engineer in electronic industry
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงสร้อย วรกุล
Second Advisor
สุชีรา ภัทรายุตวรรตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.583
Abstract
การศึกษาเชิงวิจัยสำรวจครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในงานกับภาวะวิตกกังวลในกลุ่มวิศวกรจำนวน 138 คน ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่จำนวน 3 โรงงาน ซึ่งผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ 3 ชนิดคือ ฮาร์ดิสก์ ( Hard disk ) แผงวงจรไฟฟ้า ( Intigrate circuit )และ โทรทัศน์ โดยใช้มาตรวัดความพึงพอใจในงาน job Descriptive Index ของสมิท มี 5 ด้าน คือ งาน รายได้ โอกาสในความก้าวหน้า ผู้บังคับบัญชา ผู้ร่วมงาน และมาตรวัดความวิตกกังวลของสปิลเบอร์เกอร์มี 2 ด้าน คือ สเตทและเทรท วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ Pearson’s coefficient ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสนับสนุนสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้คือความพึงพอใจในงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวล ความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในแต่ละด้าน ด้านงานจะมีความสัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวลมากที่สุด ผลการศึกษาได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในแต่ลด้านดังนี้ งานกับความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตท r = -.054 งานกับความวิตกกังวลแบบเทรท r = -.047 รายได้กับความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตท r = -0.26 รายได้กับความวิตกกังวลแบบเทรท r = -0.27 โอกาสในความก้าวหน้าความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตท r = -0.39 โอกาสในความก้าวหน้ากับความวิตกกังวลแบบเทรท r = -0.37 ผู้บังคับบัญชากับความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตท r = -0.34 ผู้บังคับบัญชากับความวิตกกังวลเทรท r = -0.34 ผู้ร่วมงานกับความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตท r = -0.31 ผู้ร่วมงานกับความวิตกกังวลแบบเทรท r = -0.44
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this survey was to study the relationship between job satisfaction and anxiety of engineers in electronic industry. Targeted subjects were 138 engineers working in three large factories: Hard disk | Intigrate circuit and Television. Data were drawn from two job descriptive index – work, pay, promotion, supervisor | and coworker. The Stage-Trait Anxiety Inventory consistis of 2 parts State and Trait. The correlation was determined by using Pearson’s coefficient. The results support the hypothesis that job satisfaction is related to anxiety, relationship was negatively significant at 0.05 level in each facet. The strength of relationship was moderate and the strongest relationship was in work facet as shown below. Work with state-anxiety; r = -0.054, work with trait-anxiety; r = -0.47 pay with state=anxiety; r = -0.26, pay with trait-anxiety; r = -0.27 promotion with state-anxiety; r = -0.39, promotion with trait-anxiety; r = -0.37 supervisor with state=anxiety; r = -0.34, supervisor with trait-anxiety; r = -0.34 coworker with state=anxiety; r = -0.31, coworker with trait-anxiety; r = -0.44
Creative Commons License