Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตลาดมวยไทยทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing of Thai-Boxing on television
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.392
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นมาและสภาพปัจจุบันของตลาดมวยไทย ตลอดจนกระบวนการดำเนินการทางธุรกิจมวยไทยทางโทรทัศน์ ผลการวิจัย ซึ่งได้นำเอาทฤษฎีของ Whannel ว่าด้วยปัจจัยที่ทำให้กีฬาชนิดต่าง ๆ ได้รับความนิยมมาวิเคราะห์พบว่ามวยไทยในปัจจุบันกลายเป็นกีฬาที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างสูงและขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นธุรกิจที่มีวงเงินหมุนเวียนนับพันล้านบาท มีผลประโยชน์และผู้เกี่ยวข้องหลายฝ่ายองค์ประกอบของโครงสร้างตลาดมวยไทยประกอบด้วยสนามมวย โปรโมเตอร์ ผู้สนับสนุน นักมวย กรรมการผู้ตัดสินและผู้ชม โปรโมเตอร์ เป็นผู้ที่มีบทบาทมากในธุรกิจมวยไทยทางโทรทัศน์และได้อาศัยหลักการจัดการทางการตลาด ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด (4p) มาบริหารธุรกิจนี้ การจะประสบความสำเร็จในธุรกิจนี้นอกจากจะต้องเป็นผู้ที่วางแผนทางการตลาดได้ดีแล้ว ยังจะต้องสามารถประสานผลประโยชน์แก่ทุก ๆ ฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องได้อย่างเหมาะสมด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research is to study the Marketing Structure of Thai Boxing and Thai Boxing business administration on television. The results are based on Whannel ‘s theory shows that Thai - boxing become one of the most popular sports. In the same time Thai - boxing on television becoming a multi-billion baht business. The factors of Thai - boxing structure includes stadiums, promoters, Supporters, boxers, refferies and audiences. Promoters play a major role in the business and use the marketing management; including, marketing mix (4p) to administer the business to achieve this target. Besides the good marketing plan they have to distribute benefits and profits to all involved.
Creative Commons License