Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The participation and empowerment model of community health networks for long term care potential development for dependency elderly persons
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Second Advisor
พิศิษฐ์ ศรีประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1024
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขของการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง โดยการศึกษาเอกสารและศึกษาภาคสนามจากเครือข่ายสุขภาพ 2 เครือข่าย คือเครือข่ายสุขภาพตำบลกุดตาเพชร อ.ลำสนธิ จ.ลพบุรี และเครือข่ายสุขภาพตำบลหนองหัวฟาน อ.ขามสะแกแสง จ.นครราชสีมา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตระดับอำเภอ 6 คน สมาชิกเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชน 16 คน ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง 10 คน และญาติผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง 10 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 42 คน เก็บข้อมูลจากการสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การสรุปแบบอุปนัย เมื่อได้ร่างรูปแบบแล้ว ได้จัดเวทีคืนข้อมูลสู่ชุมชนเพื่อตรวจสอบข้อมูลและแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้กับพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง จากนั้นนำเสนอผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 6 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบดังกล่าวให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงที่มีวิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศ ประกอบด้วย 1) การมีส่วนร่วมจัดตั้งเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชน 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการเครือข่าย ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการชี้นำ ด้านการควบคุม 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การให้ / รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การค้นหาปัญหา และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา การค้นหาสาเหตุของปัญหา การดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา การประเมินผล และการรับผลประโยชน์ 4) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ การฝึกอบรมและส่งเสริมให้มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย 5) การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร และ 6) การเสริมแรง 2. ปัจจัยและเงื่อนการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง ประกอบด้วย 1) การทำงานร่วมกันในระดับอำเภอ การมีส่วนร่วมของเครือข่ายและชุมชน การทำงานจนเกิดคุณค่า ทั้งกับผู้รับบริการ และผู้ให้บริการเอง การแบ่งปันทรัพยากร และการพัฒนาบุคลากร และการให้บริการสุขภาพตามบริบทที่จำเป็น 2) ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่เกิดขึ้นในระดับอำเภอที่ทำให้ระบบสุขภาพอำเภอมีพลังที่จะผลักดันเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชน และ 3) ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนที่เกิดขึ้นในระดับตำบล 3. จากการสังเคราะห์และปรับปรุงรูปแบบตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชนเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพการดำเนินงานการดูแลระยะยาวสำหรับผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง ดังนี้ 1) การมีส่วนร่วมจัดตั้งเครือข่ายสุขภาพระดับชุมชน 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการเครือข่าย ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผน ด้านการจัดองค์กร ด้านการชี้นำ ด้านการควบคุม 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานเครือข่าย ได้แก่ การให้ / รับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การค้นหาปัญหา และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา การค้นหาสาเหตุของปัญหา การดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา การการประเมินผล และการรับผลประโยชน์ 4) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ การฝึกอบรม และส่งเสริมให้มีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย 5) การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร และ 6) การเสริมแรง โดยมีเงื่อนไขการใช้รูปแบบคือเป็นสังคมชนบท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research has the objectives 1) to study the participation and empowerment of the community health networks in order to develop the operational potential, long-term care for dependable elderly persons with the Best Practice. 2) To analyze factors and conditions of participation and empowerment at the community level health networks to develop potentials of long-term care operation for dependable elderly with Best Practice. 3) To present the model of participation and empowerment at the health networks level community to develop potential of operation for long-term care-dependent elderly. And for documents and field studies from 2 health networks are 1) Kutta Phet Subdistrict Network, Larn Sonthi District, Lopburi Province, and 2) Nog Hua Fan Subdistrict Health Network, Kham Sakaesaeng District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province. For the interviewer, 6 persons from the District Health Board, 16 persons from Community Health network members, 10 dependents elders, and 10 relatives of dependency elderly with a total of 42 persons. Data were collected by observation and In-depth interview. Data analysis uses inductive summary. Once the form has been drafted and organized a forum to return information to the community to check information and exchange knowledge with nearby areas.Then presented to 6 experts for suggestion and improvement. The research found that 1. The participation and empowerment of community health networks for long term care potential development for dependency elderly persons included 1) the participation of network establishment process. 2) The participation of network management (planning, organization, leading and controlling). 3) The participation of operations such as informing or receiving information, finding problems and setting priorities, finding the cause of the problems, problem solving, evaluating and receiving benefits). 4) The learning process included the empowerment education, training and various learning 5) resource supporting and 6) positive reinforcement. 2. The factors and condition analysis that affected to the participation and empowerment of community health networks for long term care potential development for dependency elderly persons included 1) the working system of unity district health team, community participation, appreciation and quality, resource sharing and human development, and essential care). 2) The factors and condition that happening in district levels were empowered community health networks. 3) The factors and condition that happening in subdistrict levels were empowered community health networks. 3. The model developing of the participation and empowerment of community health networks for long term care potential development for dependency elderly persons that obtained from synthesis and developing model from professional suggestion included 1) the participation of network establishment process. 2) The participation of network management (planning, organization, leading and controlling). 3) The participation of operations and the participation (informing or receiving information, finding problems and set priority the problems, find the cause the problems, solve the problems, evaluation and benefits receiving). 4) The learning process included the empowerment education, training and various learning 5) resource supportting and 6) positive reinforcement. The condition of model using must be a rural area.
Included in
Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.