Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณ ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems and guidelines for solving problems in physics instruction in computation part according to the upper secondary school curriculum B.E. 2524 (rivised edition B.E. 2533)
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.128
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณ ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูฟิสิกส์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 68 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่พัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และวิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาการคำนวณ ครูฟิสิกส์มีความเห็นว่า เนื้อหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณที่เป็นปัญหาคือเรื่องการแปลความหมายข้อมูล ที่ต้องใช้คณิตศาสตร์เรื่องความชัน และปัญหาเรื่องการเคลื่อนที่แนวตรง เรื่องแรง มวลและกฎการเคลื่อนที่ เรื่องสมดุล และเรื่องโมเมนตัม ที่ต้องใช้คณิตศาสตร์เรื่องเวกเตอร์ ซึ่งนักเรียนยังไม่เคยเรียนมาก่อน แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาคือ ครูควรทบทวนและสอนเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้พื้นฐานในการเรียนการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณก่อนสอนเนื้อหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ 2. ปัญหาในการเรียนการสอน ครูฟิสิกส์มีความเห็น ดังนี้ 2.1 ครูมีปัญหาคือ ต้องสอนหรือทบทวนคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณในเวลาจำกัด สอนไม่จบตามเนื้อหาในหลักสูตรภายในเวลาที่กำหนด ต้องสอนเนื้อหาการคำนวณเพิ่มเติมจากบทเรียนเพื่อช่วยนักเรียนในการสอบเข้ามหาวิทยาลัย แสดงตัวอย่างการแก้ปัญหาโจทย์ให้นักเรียนดูได้ไม่เพียงพอ และต้องใช้เวลามากกว่ากำหนดเพื่ออธิบายเนื้อหาให้นักเรียนเข้าใจ แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาคือ ครูควรจัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอนแจกให้นักเรียน ใช้แผ่นโปร่งใสช่วยในการสอน และสอนเพิ่มเติมโดยใช้เวลานอกชั่วโมงเรียน 2.2 นักเรียนมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการนำความรู้ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มาใช้ในการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณ ตลอดจนการวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหาโจทย์ แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาคือ ครูควรทบทวนและสอนเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่ใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการเรียนการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ภาคคำนวณก่อนสอนเนื้อหาวิชาฟิสิกส์ ตลอดจนให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาโจทย์อย่างมีขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจน 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผล ครูฟิสิกส์มีความเห็นว่า ครูมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการประเมินผลก่อนเรียน การใช้แบบทดสอบอัตนัย การเดาคำตอบของนักเรียนในการตอบแบบทดสอบปรนัย การใช้ระเบียบการวัดผลและประเมินผลของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การสอบแก้ตัวโดยใช้แบบทดสอบปรนัย และการสอนซ่อมเสริม แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาคือ ครูควรใช้แบบทดสอบอัตนัย ประเมินผลก่อนเรียนด้วยการถามตอบในชั้นเรียนแทนการใช้แบบทดสอบ และสอนซ่อมเสริมในช่วงนอกเวลาเรียนเพิ่มเติมจากในชั่วโมงซ่อมเสริม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study problems and guidelines for solving problems in physics instruction in computation part according to the upper secondary school curriculum B.E.2524 (revised edition B.E.2533). The samples of this study were 68 physics teachers who were stratified random sampled from secondary schools under jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument was the interview form developed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and content analysis. Conclusions drawn from the research finding were as follows: 1. Problems about computation content : physics teachers’ opinions were that problems in the computation physics content were interpreting data which had to use mathematics on slope; linear motion, force, mass, law of motion, equilibrium, and momentum which had to use mathematics on vector. The students had never studied these topics. The guidelines for solving these problems were that the teachers should revise and teach basic mathematics for using in studying physics. 2. Problems in teaching- learning : physics teachers’ opinions were as follows : 2.1 The teachers had problems in teaching or revising basic mathematics that students had to use in studying physics computation part in limited time, incompleting the course description according to the schedule, adding computation content to the lessons for helping students taking the university entrance examination, inadequate examples in demonstrating solving physics problems for students, and taking much more time than the schedule for explaining difficult content to students. The guidelines for solving these problems were that the teachers should provide instructional materials for students and additional teaching by adding class schedule. 2.2 The students had problems in applying mathematics knowledge in studying physics computation part and analyzing and solving problems. The guidelines for solving these problems were that the teachers should revise and teach basic mathematics for using in studying physics and assign the students to practice solving problems. 3. Problems about measurement and evaluation : Physics teachers’ opinions were that they had the problems concerning pre-evaluation, using essay tests, students’ guessing multiple choice tests, using measurement and evaluation of Ministry of Education regulation, remedial testing by multiple choice tests, and remedial teaching. The guidelines for solving these problems were that the teachers should use essay tests, pre-evaluation by oral tests, and extra schedule remedial teaching.
Creative Commons License