Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียน ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of causes of interest in learning of the learners of general non-formal education at the lower secondary education level in correctional institutions for young offenders
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
สมคิด พรมจุ้ย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.118
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม ใน 4 ด้าน คือครูผู้สอน เพื่อนร่วมชั้นเรียน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และสภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทัณฑสถานวัยหนุ่ม จำนวน 128 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.ครูที่รับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนเป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียน2.เพื่อนร่วมชั้นเรียนที่มีความรักและสามัคคี เป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก3.กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่มีการใช้สื่อประกอบการสอน เป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก4.สภาพแวดล้อมของสถานศึกษา ห้องเรียนที่จัดเป็นสัดส่วน อากาศถ่ายเทดีเป็นสาเหตุของความสนใจในการเรียนมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study causes of interest in learning of the learners of General Non-Formal Education at lower Secondary Education level in Correctional Institutions for Young Offenders in four as aspects. They were ; 1. teachers, 2. learners 3. teaching and learning activities, 4. school environment. The sample of this study were 128 Learners. The analysis of data consisted of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The causes that made the learners interest in learning in four aspects were as follow :1. Teacher aspect; the learners would be interested in learning when the teachers listen to their idea.2. Learners aspect; good relationship among learners would be the cause that made the learners interest in learning.3. Teaching Learning activities aspect; using media in the teaching process would be the cause that made learners interest in learning4. Schools aspect; good arrangement and good ventilation in the classroom was the cause of making learners interest in learning.
Creative Commons License