Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะการบริหารและผลที่มีต่อการใช้ที่ดิน ในพื้นที่ชานเมืองกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษา แขวงบางมด เขตราษฏร์บูรณะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administration characteristics and the impacts on Bangkok suburban landuse : a case study of Kwang Bang Mod, Khet Rat Burana
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.67
Abstract
แขวงบางมด เขตราษฎร์บูรณะ มีพื้นที่ 5,719 ไร่ ปีพ.ศ. 2529 มีพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม 3,606 ไร่ ปีพ.ศ. 2536 ลดลงเหลือเพียง 2961 ไร่ แนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมจะลดลงเนื่องจากการขยายตัวของเมืองจะส่งผลให้ กทม. ประสบปัญหาด้านสภาวะแวดล้อมมากขึ้น ในพื้นที่แขวงบางมดมีการใช้ที่ดินทั้ง 2 แบบ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหากับประชาชนที่อาศัยในพื้นที่ เช่น การประกอบอาชีพการเกษตร การเข้าถึงที่อยู่อาศัย ชุมชนแออัด ฯลฯ สาเหตุหนึ่งที่มีบทบาทต่อการดูแลปัญหาตลอดจนการรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมให้คงอยู่ คือการบริหารในแขวงบางมด การบริหารในแขวงบางมด มีรูปแบบการบริหาร 2 แบบซ้อนกันอยู่ คือการบริหารราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นและการบริหารราชการส่วนภูมิภาค สำหรับราชการบริหารส่วนท้องถิ่นจะมีสำนักงานเขต สมาชิกสภาเขต สมาชิกสภา กทม. เข้ามามีบทบาทในการปฏิบัติงานภายในแขวงเช่นเดียวกับราชการส่วนภูมิภาคที่มีสำนักงานเกษตร หน่วยส่งเสริมสหกรณ์ กำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ซึ่งเข้ามาบทบาทในพื้นที่เช่นกัน การที่ กทม. มีนโยบายรักษาสภาพแวดล้อมของเมือง การควบคุมการใช้ที่ดิน และการควบคุมการเจริญเติบโตของเมืองให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพด้วยการรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมชานเมือง จากนโยบายดังกล่าว ราชการทั้งสองส่วนได้ใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ เครื่องมือในการบริหาร เช่นงบประมาณ กฎหมายเพื่อจะรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมไว้ สภาพที่เป็นอยู่ในปัจจุบันที่มีการซ้อนกันของการบริหารทั้ง 2 แบบในพื้นที่เดียวกันทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการที่พยายามผลักภาระในการปฏิบัติได้ลำบากคือ การรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมให้แก่ซึ่งกันและกัน โดยหน้าที่แล้วทั้งราชการส่วนภูมิภาคและราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นต่างก็มีหน้าที่ในการรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ในทางปฏิบัติได้ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาไม่ว่าจะเป็นการจัดสรรงบประมาณโครงการที่ให้การสนับสนุนการใช้ที่ดินแบบเมือง ตลอดจนการปฏิบัติงาน เช่นการควบคุมการใช้ที่ดิน การดูแลปัญหาของประชากรซึ่งหน่วยงานราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นจะสนับสนุนการใช้ที่ดินแบบเมือง เพราะมีความคิดว่าได้มอบการรักษาและส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรให้แก่ราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นแล้วทั้งๆ ที่หน่วยราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นมีความพร้อมที่จะปฏิบัติงานในการดูแลและส่งเสริมอาชีพการเกษตรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ส่งผลให้พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมลดลง ซึ่งจะส่งผลเสียต่อสภาพแวดล้อมของเมืองผู้ศึกษาจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการบริหารการใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่ชานเมือง โดยให้มีเฉพาะการบริหารราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นเพียงแบบเดียว เพื่อที่จะได้ใช้อำนาจ หน้าที่ ที่มีอยู่เพื่อจะได้สนับสนุนรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมได้เต็มที่ ผนวกกับความต้องการของประชาชนในท้องถิ่นที่ต้องการรักษาพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมไว้ และให้การสนับสนุนให้กลุ่มหรือตัวแทนประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาเขต เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารการใช้ที่ดินให้ตรงกับความต้องการของประชาชนและเหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Kwang Bang Mod, Khet Rat Burana has a total area of 5,719 RAI. There were 3,606 rai of agricultural lands in 1985 and were decreased to 2,961 rai in 1993. Agricultural landuse trends are declining due to the urban expansion and these are closely associated whit the in crease in environmental problems in the BMA. The confliction of two landuse types in Kwang Bang Mod effect to the local people such as agricultural occupations, community congestion, etc. One significant role to maintain the agricultural land is the administrative patterns in Kwang Bang Mod. Two types of administrative patterns are duplicated in Kwang Bang Mod ; i.e., local and regional administration. For the local administration there are district council, member of BMA council which have the significant role in the area as the agricultural office, co-operative promotion unit, Kam Nan and Phu Yai Ban which are under the regional administration. Due to the BMA’s policies in maintaining the urban environment, landuse and and urban growth control by maintain the agricultural lands in suburban. Practically, this has led to many problems such as budget allocation for the projects which support to the urban landuse as well as landuse control and other concerning activities. The local administration will support the urban landuse because they think that the duty in maintaining and promoting the agricultural activitives belong to the regional administration though the local administration has its potential to undertake and promote the agricultural activitives effectively. As a result, the agricultural landuse trends are declining and reflects the urban environment. The recommendations of this study is to remain only one pattern of administration, that is, the administration in order to fully utilize their responsibilities and functions in maintaining the agricultural land. In consistency with the requirement of the local people in maintaining the agricultural land by enconraging the groups or representatives to participate in the district development planning so as to stipulate the guildelines in landuse administration supplement to the needs of the people and appropriated to the area.
Creative Commons License