Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาฟอร์มข้อสอบและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อผลิตข้อสอบทักษะการคำนวณพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of item forms and computer program for generating test items on basic computational skills
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.92
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาฟอร์มข้อสอบสำหรับผลิตข้อสอบทักษะการคำนวณพื้นฐานโดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยดังนี้วิเคราะห์ปัญหาของการสร้างข้อสอบ ศึกษาแนวคิดและหลักการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างฟอร์มข้อสอบ สร้างฟอร์มข้อสอบ พัฒนาฟอร์มข้อสอบ เขียนโปรแกรมให้คอมพิวเตอร์ผลิตข้อสอบจากฟอร์มข้อสอบที่พัฒนาแล้ว พัฒนาคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมและทดสอบโปรแกรม ผลการวิจัย ทำให้ได้ฟอร์มข้อสอบและโปรแกรมไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับผลิตข้อสอบทักษะการคำนวณพื้นฐานตามวัตถุประสงค์ โดยที่โปรแกรมสามารถผลิตข้อสอบตามฟอร์มข้อสอบและแสดงผลออกมาเป็นข้อสอบรายข้อจำนวนมาก จัดพิมพ์แบบสอบโดยสุ่มข้อสอบจากแต่ละจุดประสงค์ตามจำนวนรายข้อที่ต้องการเฉลยข้อสอบ จากแบบสอบที่จัดพิมพ์เป็นฉบับ จากการทดสอบฟอร์มข้อสอบพบว่า ฟอร์มข้อสอบส่วนใหญ่มีความชัดเจน เชื่อถือได้ และปรากฏข้อค้นพบว่า เมื่อแทนค่าด้วยจำนวนบางจำนวนทำให้ฟอร์มข้อสอบบางฟอร์มมีคำตอบของตัวลวงมีค่าเท่ากับคำตอบถูก ตัวลวงบางตัวไม่สามารถหาคำตอบได้ จากการทดสอบโปรแกรมพบว่า โปรแกรมสามารถผลิตข้อสอบได้ถูกต้องฟอร์มทั้งข้อคำถามและตัวเลือก โปรแกรมมีความถูกต้องในการสั่งงานได้ตามความต้องการและสะดวกต่อการนำไปใช้คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมมีความชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับการใช้งาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims were : to develop the item forms for generating basic computational skills test items by micro-computer. The research was conducted by following steps : analysed the problems of item construction, studied the related principles and theories then constructed and developed item forms, prepared and tested micro-computer program and developed the users' guide. The research results were : item forms and a micro-computer program. The program is able to generate many items, print a test according to objectives and item forms selected. The correct answers will be generated consequently. Testing of item form showed that the item forms were objective and reliable. It was found that for some item form computer generated the same alternatives or distractors and correct answer were the same. For program testing, it was found that the program can generate test items according to item form.The program was accurate and practical. The users' guide was precise and congruent to the program.
Creative Commons License