Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพการผลิตบัณฑิตนักนิเทศศาสตร์ท้องถิ่น ในพื้นที่รับผิดชอบสหวิทยาลัยศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on the status of the bachelor's degree in communication arts program implementation : a case study of Sahawidhayalai Sri-Ayuthaya
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จาระไน แกลโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.358
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาสำรวจสภาพการผลิตบัณฑิตนักนิเทศศาสตร์ด้านโครงสร้างหลักสูตรนิเทศศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี ของสภาการฝึกหัดครู พ.ศ. 2530-2531 ด้านสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรและด้านความต้องการนักนิเทศศาสตร์ของหน่วยงาน ในท้องถิ่นที่เป็นพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสหวิทยาลัยศรีอยุธยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลักสูตรนิเทศศาสตร์ที่ใช้ในวิทยาลัยครู มีโครงสร้างและองค์ประกอบหลักสูตรครบตามเกณฑ์ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 2. หน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐบาลและภาคเอกชนในท้องถิ่น ต้องการคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตนักนิเทศศาสตร์ที่พึงประสงค์สอดคล้องกันในระดับมาก ทั้งด้านคุณลักษณะในเชิงธุรกิจและการจัดการทั่วไป และงานอาชีพนิเทศศาสตร์ และความต้องการนักประชาสัมพันธ์มีมากเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงไปได้แก่นักโฆษณา นักหนังสือพิมพ์ และนักวิทยุฯ-โทรทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this stud is to examine the status of Bachelor’s Degree in communication arts program implementation : a case study of Sahawidhayalai Sri-Ayuthaya. The Results indicated that 1. The structure of the communication arts currilculum of Sahawidhayalai Sri-Ayuthaya meets the standard of Bachelor’s Degree level. 2. High desirable characteristics both in business administrative and professionalism are the expectations of the organizations concerned. The communicators as desired practioners in by both governmental and private organizations are public relations, advertising, journalism and broadcasting respectively.
Creative Commons License