Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การกับความพึงพอใจ ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizational communication satisfaction and job satisfaction of the Bangkok mass transit authority's employees
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.356
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบทางสังคมกับความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยร้อย ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSX ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ด้านความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การ พนักงานส่วนใหญ่พอใจด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชามากที่สุด 2. ด้านความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน พนักงานส่วนใหญ่พอใจด้านการบังคับบัญชามากที่สุด 3. พนักงานส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 4. องค์ประกอบทางสังคมด้านอายุ, ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาของการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การ 5. องค์ประกอบทางสังคมด้านระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน6. ความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 7. ความพึงพอใจในการติดต่อสื่อสารในองค์การเป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานได้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study relationship between social variable and organizational communication satisfaction and job satisfaction of the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority’s Employees. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 400 samples. Frequency, perdentage, mean, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient, Chi-square test and multiple correlation were employed for the analysis of data. SPSSX program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. In terms of organizational communication satisfaction, fidings show that supervisors are the best indicator of communication satisfaction. 2. In terms of job satisfaction, findings show that supervision is the best indicator of job satisfaction. 3. Most of the employees have organizational communication satisfaction and job satisfaction at the moderate level. 4. There is a significant positive relationship among social variable such as age, education, duration of work and organizational communication satisfaction. 5. There is a significant negative relationship between education and job satisfaction. 6. A significant positive relationship was found between organizational communicant satisfaction and job satisfaction in a Pearson peoduct moment analysis. 7. In a multiple correlation analysis findings show that organizational communicant satisfaction can mutually explain approximately 49 percent variation of job satisfaction.
Creative Commons License