Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจที่เด็กได้รับจากการชมรายการโทรทัศน์ สำหรับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Uses and gratification of children's exposure to children television program
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการ เปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับ เด็ก การใช้ประโยชน์และความพึงพอใจที่เด็กได้รับจากการชมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ตลอดจน สำรวจความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กที่เด็กต้องการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับ เด็กที่เด็ก เปิดรับชมมาก 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ หนูทำได้ โดเรมอน และซุปเปอร์จิ๋ว ตามลำดับ สำหรับประเภทรายการที่เด็กเปิดรับชมมากที่สุด คือ รายการประเภทการ์ตูน โดยส่วนใหญ่จะเปิดรับชมในช่วง เวลา 16.00-18.00 น.ของวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ และช่วง เวลา 08.00-10.00 น.ของวันเสาร์-อาทิตย์และวันหยุด เหตุผลที่ทำให้ เด็กเปิดรับชมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กมากที่สุดคือ ทำให้เกิดความรู้สึกสนุกสนาน เพลิดเพลิน ความพึงพอใจที่เด็กได้รับจากการชมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กพบว่า เด็กมีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง โดย เหตุผลที่สร้างความพึงพอใจให้มากที่สุดคือ การทำให้เกิดความรู้สึกสนุกสนาน เพลิดเพลิน ในด้านการใช้ประโยชน์พบว่า เด็กนำสิ่งที่ได้รับจากการชมรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ไปใช้ประโยชน์ในด้านต่างๆ ในระดับปานกลาง โดยนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในด้านการพัฒนาสติปัญญาและ ความสามารถพื้นฐานมากที่สุด เด็กต้องการให้รายการสำหรับ เด็กมีรูปแบบรายการที่มีลักษณะเป็นการ์ตูนมากที่สุด และ ชอบให้มีหลายๆ แบบผสมกันใน 1 รายการ ชอบ เนื้อหาที่ให้ความสนุกสนาน เพลิดเพลิน ต้องการให้ พิธีกรรายการ เป็นผู้ใหญ่ร่วมกับเด็ก ต้องการให้ฉายรายการสำหรับเด็กในวัน เสาร์ อาทิตย์ และวันหยุด และต้องการให้ฉายในช่วง เวลา 16.00-18.00 น.ของวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ และ 08.00-10.00 น.ของ วัน เสาร์-อาทิตย์และวันหยุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to study children's exposure to children television programs; uses and gratification obtained from the exposure and children'ร opinion upon children television programs. The study shows that the first three TV. programs most exposed by children are Noo Tham Dai, Doraemon (Japanese cartoon) and Super Jew, consecutively. The type of the program most exposed is cartoon. Most children watched children TV. programs during 04.00-06.00 p.m. on Monday to Friday and during 08.00-10.00 a.m. on Saturday, Sunday and holidays. They explained that the reasons of their exposure are for fun and enjoyment. As for gratification from children TV. programs, it could be concluded that the children are satisfied with the program at medium level and the first reason for their gratification is for fun and enjoyment. In terms of uses of television, it is found that children utilized children TV. programs in various aspects mostly to develop their intellectual and fundamental cognitive ability. Children under this study preferred TV. programs presented as cartoon or in mixed presentation, children are likely to enjoy entertainment programs. They enjoyed viewing grown-up host working with the younger co-host, preferred children programs to be on-aired on Saturday, Sunday and holidays and preferred the programs to be broadcasted during 04.00-06.00 p.m. on Monday to Friday and during 08.00-10.00 a.m. on Saturday, Sunday and holidays.
Creative Commons License