Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับทราบข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชน กับการรับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชนจิตสำนึก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัดของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mass media exposure and exposure to mass media campaign, consciousness and participation in efficient use of water of people in Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.345
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับทราบข่าวสารทั่วไป กับการรับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชน จิตสำนึก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัดของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 432 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่รับทราบข่าวสารทั่วไปจากสื่อมวลชนในระดับปานกลางรับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชนในระดับสูง มีจิตสำนึกและมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัดในระดับสูง 2. พฤติกรรมการรับทราบข่าวสารทั่วไปจากสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการรับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชน 3. พฤติกรรมการรับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับจิตสำนึกในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัดและไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัด จิตสำนึกในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัด มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation among mass media exposure and exposure to mass media campaign, consciousness and participation in efficient use of water of people in Bangkok metropolitan area. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 432 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows : 1. Most samples were exposed to mass media at the moderate level and to mass media campaign at the high level. Consciousness and participation in efficient use of water were at the high level. 2. Mass media exposure positively correlated with exposure to mass media campaign. 3. Exposure to mass media campaign had no correlation with consciousness and participation in efficient use of water. 4. Consciousness of efficient use of water positively correlated with participation in efficient use of water.
Creative Commons License