Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในพระราชพิธีในรัชกาลที่ 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The concept of kingship in royal ceremonies during H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej's Reign
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนก วงษ์ตระหง่าน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.510
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ที่ปรากฏในพระราชพิธี และศึกษาความเปลี่ยนแปลงและความต่อเนื่องของพระราชพิธี โดยมีขอบเขตของการวิจัยคือ พระราชพิธีในสมัยรัชกาลที่ 9 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในพระราชพิธีมีแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในประเด็นต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ : 1. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์กับราษฎร 2. บทบาทหน้าที่ของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในด้านการป้องกันประเทศ3. บทบาทหน้าที่ของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในด้านศาสนา 4. บทบาทหน้าที่ของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ในด้านการพัฒนาประเทศ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในพระราชพิธี เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม การเมือง แต่พระราชพิธียังคงความต่อเนื่องในแนวคิดหลักเกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์อยู่ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงในพระราชพิธีได้สะท้อนการเปลี่ยนแปลงในสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ด้วยพระราชพิธีมีฐานความคิดมาจาก 1) ศาสนา 2) เศรษฐกิจ 3) การเมืองการปกครองและพระราชพิธีมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดทางการเมืองไทยปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study intents to investigate the concept of kingship sppeared in royal ceremonies as well as changes and continuity of the ceremonies. The scope of this study covers the royal ceremonies in the reign of H.M. King Bhumibol Adulyadej. This study has found that the royal ceremonies contain the concept of kingship as follow: 1. The relationship between kingship and citizen 2. Roles and functions of the kingship in national defence 3. Roles and functions of the kingship in religious affairs 4. Roles and functions of the kingship in national development. There were some changes of the royal ceremonies to meet new economic social and political environment. However those royal ceremonies has been changed which reflect changes of the kingship as well.
Creative Commons License