Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้เข้ารับการศึกษาอบรมในวิทยาลัยการปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The political thinking of the trainee officers of the Institute of Administration Devolopment
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.509
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง ความคิดทางการเมืองของผู้เข้ารับการศึกษาอบรมในวิทยาลัยการปกครองโดยศึกษาเฉพาะหลักสูตรนายอำเภอ รุ่นที่ 33 และหลักสูตรนักปกครองระดับสูง รุ่นที่ 28 ในเชิงเปรียบเทียบแนวความคิดและอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองแบบเสรีนิยม ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า แนวความคิดและอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองแบบเสรีนิยม ด้านความเสมอภาคความมีเหตุผลการยอมรับความเปลี่ยนแปลงและการใช้อำนาจหรือ นิยมอำนาจของทั้งสองหลักสูตรไม่แตกต่างกัน และเอื้ออำนวยต่อหลักการ วิถีชีวิต และกระบวนการประชาธิปไตย เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนสภาพภูมิหลังของตัวแปร ด้านการศึกษา อายุตัว อายุราชการ และระยะเวลาในการดำรงตำแหน่ง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์และไม่มีผลต่อแนวความคิดและอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองของผู้เข้ารับการศึกษาอบรมทั้งสองหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is confined to the political thought of trainees in the Institute of Administration development especially the trainees of District Chief officers Course Class 33 and the trainees of the High Level Governing Officers Class 28. The finding is that the trainees of both classes have been similar in their values, attitudes and perception. Essentially, they are liberally – oriented. Their liberal predisposition had been generally imbedded in their character and personality.
Creative Commons License