Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง กับ ประสิทธิภาพในงานของพนักงานธนาคารออมสิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political participation and job efficiency of the Government Savings Bank personnel
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศักดิ์ ผ่องแผ้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.506
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการค้นหา คุณลักษณะของความตระหนักทางการเมือง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองของพนักงานธนาคารออมสินในฐานะที่เป็นพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจและความสัมพันธ์ของความตระหนักทางการเมือง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองและประสิทธิภาพในงาน การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ ใช้การวิจัยแบบสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากลุ่มตัวอย่างในโครงการ “เปี่ยมน้ำใจ" ของธนาคารออมสิน 37 สาขา จำนวน 357 คน เมื่อเดือนมกราคม 2537 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พนักงานธนาคารออมสินโดยภาพรวมมีความตระหนักทางการเมืองในระดับสูง แต่มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองอยู่ในระดับต่ำ นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิจัยยืนยันว่า คุณลักษณะของความตระหนักทางการเมือง และการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญแต่อย่างใด ผลการวิจัยนี้บ่งชี้ว่า พนักงานธนาคารออมสินเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมาก มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองแบบระดม ดังเช่นประชาชนส่วนมากของประเทศ การเมืองยังไม่ใช่วิถีชีวิตที่แท้จริงของบุคคลเหล่านี้ การเมืองคือสิ่งที่แยกกันจากชีวิตการงาน โครงการทางด้านการเมืองการปกครอง น่าจะได้รับพิจารณาให้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการพัฒนาบุคลากรในองค์การนี้ เพื่อนำบุคคลกลุ่มนี้เข้าสู่กระบวนการทางการเมืองที่เหมาะสมของชาติต่อไป.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to identify the political awareness and political participation of The Government Savings Bank personnel as public enterprise employees, and the relationships among political awareness, political participation and the working efficiency. Through the survey research method, the data are collected from samples of 357 employees from 37 branches under the coverage of the Bank’s “Piem namjai" project. It is discovered that generally The Government Savings Bank personnel have a high rate of political awareness and political participation have no significant relationships with the working efficiency. The result of this study indicates that the pattern of political participation found in most of the employees tends to be a mobilized one, like that in majority of common citizens. Politics is not their ways of life. It is separated from their working lives.
Creative Commons License