Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตรป่วย ที่รับไว้ในโรงพยาบาล ต่อความรู้ เจตคติ และการดูแลบุตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effecfs of teaching by having mother participating in caring their hospitalized child on mothers' knowledge, attitude, and child care
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.470
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏบัติในการดูแลบุตรในมารดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตร และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ เจคติ และการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตรของมารดาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตรกับการสอนปกติ รวมทั้งจำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาของการมีส่วนร่วมในการให้การดูแลบุตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ มารดา อายุระหว่าง 18-30 ปี ที่มีบุตรป่วยด้วยโรคติดเชื้อของระบบทางเดินหายใจ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 1 เดือน – 1 ปี รับไว้รักษาในหอผู้ป่วยโรคติดเชื้อโรงพยาบาลเด็ก จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการสอน แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบทดสอบเจตคติ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตร และแบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตร เครื่องมือวิจัยได้รับการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้วจึงนำไปใช้เพื่อการรวบรวมข้อมูลต่อไป ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตรของมารดา ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตร ภายหลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตรของมารดา ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตร ภายหลังการสอนสูงกว่ามารดาที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .01 3. ความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติในการดูแลบุตรของมารดาที่ได้รับการสอน โดยให้มารดามีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลบุตร จำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษาและระยะเวลาในกาให้การดูแลบุตรไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study knowledge, attitude and practice of mothers taught by having mother participating in caring their hospitalized child and to compare knowledge, attitude and caring the hospitalized child of mothers who were taught by conventional health teaching method and by structured teaching module developed by the investigator. The comparisons have been taken by using age groups, educational levels and mothers’ participating time. The randomized sample consisted of 40 mothers aged between 18 – 30 years old whose children were 1 month – 1 year old and admitted in the children hospital due to respiratory tract infection. The instruments developed by the investigator were lesson plan, the test for child care knowledge, child care attitude questionnaire and child care practice observation checklist. All instruments have been tested for content validity and reliability and then used them for data collection. The major findings were as follows. 1. The knowledge, attitude and practices of mothers in experimental group, the mean score after being taught by the investigator was significant higher at .01 level than the score prior to attending the structured teaching. 2. The knowledge, attitude and practices of mothers who were taught by the way of participating, were significant higher at .01 level than those who were taught by conventional health teaching method. 3. There were no statistically significant differences at .05 level of knowledge, attitude and practices of mothers after being taught by the way of mothers’ participation as classified by age groups, educational levels and mothers’ participating time.
Creative Commons License