Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม พฤติกรรมการเจรรจาต่อรอง การได้รับการอบรมทางการบริหาร ประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร และความพึงพอใจในงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationships among assertive behavior, negotiative behavior, administrative training, administrative experience, and job satisfaction of head nurses in regional hospital, medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุึญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา พฤติกรรมการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสมพฤติกรรมการเจรจาต่อรอง และความพึงพอใจในงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรม การแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม พฤติกรรมการเจรจาต่อรอง การได้รับการอบรมทางการบริหาร ประสบการณ์ทางการบริหารและความพึงพอใจในงาน ประชากรที่ศึกษาเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจำนวน 216 คน จาก โรงพยาบาลศูนย์สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เครื่องมือวัดพฤติกรรมการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม พฤติกรรม การเจรจาต่อรองและความพึงพอใจในงาน เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาก่อนหน้าไปทดลองใช้ ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือคือ .79, .79 และ .96 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความพึงพอใจในงาน พฤติกรรมการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม และพฤติกรรมการเจรจา ต่อรอง ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์วิชาชีพต่างกัน ประสบการณ์ในการบริหารต่างกัน และ การได้รับการอบรมทางการบริหาร มีความพึงพอใจในงานไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. พฤติกรรมการแสดงออกที่เหมาะสม พฤติกรรมการเจรจาต่อรอง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความพึงพอใจในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study an assertive behavior and negotiative behavior and job satisfaction of head nurses; to study the correlation between assertive behavior, negotiative behavior, administrative training, administrative experience and job satisfaction of head nurses; The subjects of this study was 216 head nurses in regional hospital, medical centers under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The questionnaires on assertive behavior, negotiative behavior and job satisfaction developed by investigator were tested for content validity and reliability were .79, .79 and .96 respectively. The major findings were as the follow: 1. Head nurses had percieved high level of assertive behavior negotiative behavior and job satisfaction. 2. Head nurses who differed in professional and administrative experiences and in management training showed no statistically significant differences in job satisfaction. 3. Assertive behavior, and negotiative behavior were positively related to job satisfaction of head nurses at the 0.05 significant level.
Creative Commons License