Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการสอนแบบค้นพบและแบบบอกให้รู้ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับแบบการเรียนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction of discovery and expository approaches in computer-assisted instruction lesson and learning styles upon mathematics learning achievement of the vacational education certificate students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการสอนแบบค้นพบและแบบบอกให้รู้ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับแบบการเรียนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตขอนแก่น ปีการศึกษา 2536 จำนวน 160 คน วิธีการสอน 2 วิธี ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน คือ วิธีการสอนแบบค้นพบ และวิธีการสอนแบบบอกให้รู้ แบบการเรียนแบ่งออกเป็น 4 แบบ คือ แบบคิดอเนกนัย แบบปรับปรุง แบบคิดเอกนัย และแบบดูดซึม แบ่งโดยใช้มาตรวัดแบบการเรียนของ Kolb ซึ่งปรับปรุงเป็นภาษาไทยโดยพัชรี เกียรตินันทวิมล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนลักษณะต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนลักษณะต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of research was to examine an interaction of discovery and expository approaches in computer-assisted instruction lesson and learning styles upon mathematics learning achievement of the vocational education certificate students. The subjects were one hundred and sixty of the first year vocational education certificate students from Rajamangala Institute of Technology Khon kaen Campus in the academic year of 1993. Two types of approaches used in computer-assisted instruction were discovery and expository. Four types of learning styles were labelled as 1) divergent learning style 2) accommodative learning style 3) convergent learning style and 4) assimilative learning style by Kolb's Learning Styles Inventory (LSI) which was adapted by Patcharee Kiatnanthavimol. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. There was no statistically significant interaction between the use of computer-assisted instruction lesson approach and types of learning styles upon mathematics learning achievement at the .05 level. 2. The subjects with different learning styles when studied computer-assisted instruction lesson showed statistically significant differences on mathematics learning achievement at.05 level. 3. Mathematics learning achievement of the subjects who studied different computer-assisted instruction lesson had statistically significant differences at .05 level.
Share
COinS