Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้าน ในการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, needs and problems concerning village public announcement in dissemminating primary health care knowledge in the Northeasthern Region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้านในการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ หอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้าน 12 หอ ประชาชน 120 และผู้รับผิดชอบการดำเนินงานหอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้าน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. หอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้านมีลักษณะหอสูงต้นเดียว ส่วนใหญ่ติดตั้งอยู่บริเวณบ้านกำนันและวัด มีผู้รับผิดชอบในรูปคณะกรรมการทั้ง 6 และ 4 ฝ่าย มีเครื่องขยายเสียง เครื่องเล่นวิทยุ/เทป ไมโครโฟน ลำโพง และแถบเสียง เป็นวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการเผยแพร่ความรู้ 2. หอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้านมีผู้รับผิดชอบแบ่งหน้าที่กันรับผิดชอบตามตารางการกระจายเสียงที่ได้รับมอบหมาย มีการประสานงานกับ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขเกี่ยวกับโรคที่กำลังระบาด สื่อความรู้ที่นำมากระจายเสียงเป็นแถมเสียงความรู้ด้านสาธารณสุขที่ทางราชการส่งให้ซึ่งมีรูปแบบเป็นรายการเพลงพื้นบ้าน มีการจัดหาทุนเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินงาน โดยได้มาจากการแบ่งเงินจากการทอดกฐินทอดผ้าป่าประจำปี มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโดยการสอบถามชาวบ้านผู้ฟังรายการ 3. หอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้านมีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานในระดับมาก 3 เรื่อง 4. ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการกระจายเสียงในช่วงเช้า เวลาที่นำเสนอรายการแต่ละเรื่อง 15-30 นาที มี เพลงลูกทุ่งคั่นรายการทีละเพียง ผู้จัดรายการเป็นผู้ชาย และใช้ภาษาท้องถิ่น รูปแบบรายการความรู้เป็นรายการเพลงพื้นบ้าน ให้มีการเชิญเจ้าหน้าที่ของโรงพยาบาล และเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขมาสนทนา ความรู้ที่ต้องการในระดับมากมี 11 เรื่อง ต้องการให้มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานทุก 1 เดือน 5. หอกระจายข่าวสารหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดหาข้อมูลสำรับกระจายเสียงสื่อสนับสนุนมีน้อย และขาดผู้รับผิดชอบในบางครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state, needs and problems of village public announcement in disseminating primary health care knowledge in the northeastern region. The sample was comprised of 12 village public announcement, 120 local people and 35 village public announcement officers. The constructed interview was designed for this study. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation The findings were as follow: 1. Village public announcement building was a single pole tower located at Kumnun's house and at the temple. There was a committee served 4 to 6 different functions. The available equipments included power amplifiers, radio and tape players, microphones and magnetic tapes. 2. The responsibility of each officer based on broadcasting time table. There was co-operation with health care personnel concerning epidemic. Media used the most were magnetic tape presented health care knowledge in folk song style produced by government. Budget colleted from Kathin and Bhapa Ceremony. The villagers were participated in the follow-up study. 3. Village public announcement was highly presented 3 topics of primary health care knowledge. 4. The most wanted broadcasting time was in the morning and each program lasted for 15-30 minutes with intermission of Thai folk song. Male announcers speaking local language and hospital and health care personnel as guest speakers were the most preferred. Eleven topics of primary health care knowledge were needed. The activity follow-up study should be conducted each month. 5. Obtaining information for broadcasting, insufficient supporting media and lack of officers in charge of broadcasting from time to time were the problems of village public announcement.
Creative Commons License