Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพประกอบแบบภาพนิ่งและแบบภาพเคลื่อนไหว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of science learning achievement of mathayom suksa two students learning from computer - assisted instruction lessons with still and animated illustration
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีภาพประกอบแบบภาพนิ่ง และภาพเคลื่อนไหว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนเซนต์จอห์นจำนวน 333 คน นำมาสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายให้ได้นักเรียน 100 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 50 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 50 คน เพื่อศึกษาบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพประกอบแบบภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีภาพประกอบแบบภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหวเมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนแล้วมีการทดสอบหลังการเรียน นำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติ T-TEST ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหวให้ผลทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare of science learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa two students learning from computer-assisted instruction lessons with still and animated illustrations. The subjects were one hundred students selected by simple random sampling from 333 students of Mathayom Suksa two, St. John School. The subjects were divided into 50 boys and 50 girls to study from computer-assisted instruction with still and animated illustrations. The materials used in this study were computer-assisted instruction with still and animated illustrations. After having been taught by using pictures, the students took the test. The statistics used to analyze this study was T-TEST. It was found that still and animated illustrations were not statistically difference at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License