Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อในอัตลิขิตและปรลิขิตกับโอกาสการเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับของผู้เรียนในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction between internal and external locus of control and learner's choice of receiving feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson upon learning achievement in science subject of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อในอัตลิขิตและปรลิขิตกับการมีและไม่มีโอกาสการเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในการศึกษา 2536 จำนวน 80 คน จากโรงเรียนเบญจมราชานุสรณ์ ปากเกร็ด ลักษณะความเชื่อที่ศึกษา ศึกษาเฉพาะความเชื่อในอัตลิขิต จำนวน 40 คน และปรลิขิต จำนวน 40 คน จากแบบวัด The Intellectual Achievement Responsibility Questionnaire (IAR) โอกาสการเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ศึกษาการที่ผู้เรียนมีและไม่มีโอกาสเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่อในอัตลิขิตและปรลิขิตกับโอกาสการเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับใบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียบชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2. ผู้เรียนที่มีความเชื่อในอัตลิขิตและปรลิขิต เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน มีผล สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่าง 3. ผู้เรียนที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีโอกาสการเลือกการได้รับผลย้อนกลับที่ ต่างกับ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine the interaction of internal and external locus of control and learner's choice of receiving feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson upon learning achievement in science subject of Mathayom Suksa two students. The subjects were eighty students form Benjamarachanusorn School in the academic year of 1993. The locus of control of this study were classified as forty internal and forty external locus of control from The Intellectual Achievement Responsibility Questionnaire (IAR). The patterns of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson were learner who have a choice of receiving feedbacks and learner who no choice of receiving feedbacks. The findings of the research were as follows : 1. There was no interaction among internal and external locus of control and learner's choice of receiving feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson upon learning achievement in science subject of Mathayom Suksa two students. 2. Internal and external locus of control had been found to have no effect on learning achievement. 3. There was a statistically significant difference between types of learner1's choice of receiving and not receiving feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License