Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของอัลคาลอยด์หลักจากต้นตาเสือทุ่ง ต่อการหดเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อหลอดเลือดที่ไตและหัวใจของสุกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a main alkaloid from dysoxylum cyrtobotryum MIQ. on the contraction of isolated porcine renal and coronary artery
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.28
Abstract
การศึกษาฤทธิ์ของอัลคาลอยด์หลักซึ่งมีสูตรโครงสร้างคล้าย rohi tukine จากต้นตาเสือทุ่งต่อการหดเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อหลอดเลือดแดงหัวใจและไตที่แยกจากสุกร พบว่าอัลคาลอยด์หลักขนาด 1.24x10-4 โมล สามารถยับยั้งการหดเกร็งของหลอดเลือดแดงหัวใจซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย Ach, 5-HT, TEA, BaCl2 และ CaCl2 ในสารละลาย potassium depolarizing และยับยั้งการหดเกร็งของหลอดเลือดแดงที่ไตซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย NE,5-HT, TEA และ BaCl2 TEA ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์เป็น non-specific K+ channel inhibitor ยังยั้งการคลายตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงหัวใจและไตที่เกิดจากอัลคาลอยด์หลักจากตาเสือทุ่ง แต่ไม่สามารถยับยั้งผลการคลายตัวของหลอดเลือดแดงหัวใจและไตที่เกิดจาก verapamil ได้ Olibenlamide ซึ่งมีฤทธิ์เป็น ATP-sensitive K+ channel inhibitor ไม่สามารถยังยั้งผลการคลายตัวหลอดเลือดแดงไตและหัวใจที่เกิดอัลคาลอยด์หลักจากตาเสือทุ่งและ verapamil จากผลที่ได้เสนอแนะว่ากลไกการออกฤทธิ์ของอัลคาลอยด์หลักจากตาเสือทุ่ง คือการยับยั้งการเคลื่อนที่ผ่านเข้าเซลล์ของแคลเซียมอิออน ซึ่งคาดว่าเกิดผ่านการเปิด K+ channel ที่ไม่ใช่ ATP-sensitive K+ channel
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Effects of a main alkaloid, of which structure was similar to rohitukine, from Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum Mig. On the contraction of isolated porcine coronary and renal artery had been studied. Alkaloid 1.24x10-4 M. inhibited the contractions of coronary artery which induced by Ach, 5-HT, TEA, BaCl2 and CaCl2 in high potassium depolarizing solution ; and the contractions of renal artery which induced by NE, 5-HT, TEA and BaCl2. TEA was a nonspecific K+ channel inhibitor, it inhibited the relaxations of coronary and renal arteries induced by a main alkaloid from D. cyrtobotryum Mig., but did not inhibit the relaxations of coronary and renal arteries induced by verapamil. Glibenclamide, which was a ATP-sensitive K+ channel inhibitor, did not inhibit the relaxations of coronary and renal reteries induced by a main alkaloid from D. cyrtobotryum Mig. and verapamil. These results suggested that the mechanism of action of main alkaloid from D. cyrtobotryum Mig. was the inhibition of calcium influx into cell, probably by opening K+ channel which was not a ATP-sensitive K+ channel.
Share
COinS