Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะเฉพาะของโรงปฏิบัติการนำทางเอนกประสงค์สำหรับกระบวนการ ทางเทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Characteristics of general purpose pilot laboratory for biotechnological processes
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรพงศ์ นวังคสัตถศาสน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.536
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้คือ เพื่อรวมหลักเกณฑ์และพัฒนาวิธีในการจัดสร้างลักษณะเฉพาะของโรงปฏิบัติการนำทางลักษณะเอนกประสงค์สำหรับกระบวนการทางเทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ สำหรับได้ว่าปัจจุบันสำคัญที่มีผลต่อโครงร่างอาคารคือสภาพปราศจากเชื้อและการกักกันจุลชีพ วิธีการเบื้องต้นประกอบด้วยการจำแนกและจัดกลุ่มหน้าที่ของพื้นที่การทำงาน กำหนดขั้นความสะอาดแต่ละพื้นที่ จัดวางผังพื้นที่ตามระดับความสะอาด วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของหน้าที่ระหว่างพื้นที่แต่ละพื้นที่ และสุดท้ายปรับการจัดวางพื้นที่ให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์การใช้งาน มีพื้นที่สำคัญสามชนิดในโรงปฏิบัติการนำทางได้แก่ พื้นที่กระบวนการทั่วไปเป็นอาคารปิดความสูง 6 เมตรตรงกลาง เป็นห้องโถงเปิดโล่งตลอดความสูงอาคาร ขนาดพื้นที่ 12 ตร.ม.ต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการ พื้นที่ปราศจากเชื้อ เป็นโมดูลห้องสะอาดความสูง 3-4 เมตร ระดับชั้นความสะอาด 10,000 ขนาด พื้นที่ 30 ตร.ม. ต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการ พื้นที่กักกันจุลชีพเป็นโมดูลเช่นเดียวกับห้องสะอาดในพื้นที่ปราศจากเชื้อที่มีระบบความดันเป็นค่าลบ ประกอบด้วยอย่างน้อย 2 โมดูลติดต่อกัน มีกลไกป้องกันและฆ่าเชื้อวัสดุทั้งหมดที่ออกมาได้แก่ ชุดกรองอากาศและชุดเผาละอองไอ ถังฆ่าเชื้อ และเตาอบฆ่าเชื้อ ลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญทางอุปกรณ์คือการออกแบบทางสุขลักษณะ อุปกรณ์ที่เป็นแกนหลักได้แก่ ถังหมัก เป็นชุดของถังหมักมาตรฐานขนาด 1-10, 11-100 และ 1,000 ลิตรถังผสม เครื่องฆ่าเชื้อแบบต่อเนื่อง เครื่องแยกแบบแรงหนีศูนย์กลาง เครื่องแยกแบบเยื่อบาง และเครื่องบดย่อยสลายเซลล์ ขนาดความจุเทียบเท่าสูงสุดของแต่ละอุปกรณ์เท่ากับ 1 ลบ.ม. ต่อหนึ่งปฏิบัติการ สาธารณูปโภคต่อ 1 ลบ.ม. สารอาหารได้แก่ ระบบผลิตและแจกจ่ายน้ำบริสุทธิ์ขนาด 3.34 ลบ.ม. น้ำบริสุทธิ์สูงยิ่ง 2 ลบ.ม. ไอน้ำสะอาดที่อุณหภูมิ135 ◦ซ. ความดัน 45 psig ขนาด 640 กก. ไอน้ำต่อชั่วโมง พลังงานไฟฟ้าสำหรับกระบวนการ 27 กิโลวัตต์ อากาศสะอาดอัดขนาด 2 ลบ.ม.ต่อนาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis are, to integrate guidelines and to develop method in establishing characteristics of a general purpose pilot laboratory forbiotechnological process. The conclusion is that the major factors influencing the building configuration are sterility and containment. The basic method consists of functional classification and grouping of working area, definition of the cleanliness in each area, area planning base on the level of cleanliness, analysis of the functional relationship between each area, and final arrangement of the area to suit operational needs. There are three main types of area in the pilot laboratory, namely, the general process area which is a closed building with 6 metre height and a full height open area in the middle with 12 sq.m. per unit operation, the sterile area which is a module of clean room class 10,000 with 3-4 metre height and area sizing of 30 sq.m. per unit operation, the containment area, similar to clean room module of sterile area with negative pressure system consisting of at least 2 conjugating modules with sterilization system for sterilizing all output, filter with incinerator for aerosol, kill tank and autoclave. The major characteristic of equipment is hygeinic design features. The basic equipments are, a set of standard fermenter sizing 1-10, 11 - 100 and 1,000 litre, mixing tanks, continuous sterilizers, centrifuges, membrane separation equipments, and homogenizers. Each equipment has maximal equivalent capacity of 1 cu.m. per operation. The uitility per 1 cu.m. substrate are, production and distribution system of, purified water capacity 3.34 cu.m, ultra purified water capacity 2 cu.m., clean steam at temperature 135 ◦C pressure 45 psig capacity 640 kg. per hour, electrical power for processing 27 kw., clean compressed air capacity 2 cu.m. per minute.
Creative Commons License