Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางเลือกวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed guideline for selecting training methods on web
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.34
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการเลือกวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ (2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางในการเลือกวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ ซึ่งวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ มี 4 ประเภท คือ (1) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ (2) ระบบสนับสนุนสมรรถนะการทำงานด้วยอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนเว็บ (3) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่างเวลาบนเว็บ (4) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ในเวลาพร้อมกันบนเว็บ โดยใช้เทคนิควิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบบเดลฟายโดยคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บ ด้วยเทคนิคการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 3 รอบตามเทคนิคเดลฟายมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ตอบแบบสอบถามครบ 3 รอบ จำนวน 17 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ โดยกำหนดว่าข้อความที่จะนำมาเป็นแนวทางจะต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 3.50 และมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เท่ากับหรือน้อยกว่า 1.50 ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่านรับรองรูปแบบแนวทางการเลือกวิธีการฝึกฝนบนเว็บ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าองค์ประกอบของแนวทางการเลือกวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ มี 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรม (2) ด้านหลักสูตรและวิธีการฝึกอบรม (3) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานขององค์กร (4) ด้านผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม (5) ด้านผู้สอนหรือวิทยากร (6) ด้านบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกอบรม ซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบในการเลือกวิธีการฝึกอบรมบนเว็บ 4 ประเภท ตามการนำเสนอด้วยตารางรายการตรวจสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study consensus of expert on the guideline for selecting training methods on web (2) to propose guideline for selecting training methods on web. Four training methods on included : (1) Web/computer-based training (2) Web/electronic performance support systems (3) Web/virtual asynchronous classroom (4) Web/virtual synchronous classroom. The methodology used to generate group consensus was the Delphi technique. The experts selected by purposive sampling technique consisted of training experts in web-based training. The data were collected by the three rounds of Delphi questionnaire. Seventeen panelists completed the third round. The median and interquatile range were used to analyze the data. Findings were considered as guidelines when the median value was equal to or more than 3.5 and the interquatile range was equal to or less than 1.5. The guidelines was evaluated by five specialists. The result from the research was that the panelist has a consensus on the guideline for selecting training methods via web including six components: (1) training objectives (2) curriculum and training methods (3) environment and infrastructure of organization (4) trainee (5) trainer (6) training team. These components in selecting four training methods on web were proposed in a check list table.
Creative Commons License