Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed on -the -job training model for developing creative problem-solving skills for educational technologists in higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.21
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการฝึกอบรมในงานและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญกับรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และ 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 230 คน และ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 25 คน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และเทคนิคเดลฟาย 3 รอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การฝึกอบรมในงานของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ได้แก่ การสอนงานแบบตัวต่อตัวจากเพื่อนร่วมงานที่มีประสบการณ์ในงานนั้นๆ และหัวหน้างานชี้แนะถ่ายทอดความรู้และจัดฝึกอบรมชี้แนะไปพร้อมๆกับการปฏิบัติจริง วิธีดำเนินการแก้ปัญหาของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีการศึกษา คือ เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานทุกระดับมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหา ปัญหาที่พบ คือ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาขาดความสามารถในการทำงานเฉพาะอย่าง ไม่ได้รับความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน และต้องการให้ทุกฝ่ายมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมในงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 170 ข้อ จากจำนวน 184 ข้อ 3. รูปแบบของการฝึกอบรมในงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3.1 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ 8 องค์ประกอบ : 1) นโยบายสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรมในงาน 2) บรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อม 3) แหล่งวิทยาการ 4) บทบาทหัวหน้างานหรือผู้สอนงาน 5) บทบาทนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา 6) กิจกรรมสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ในงาน 7) แนวทางการประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมในงาน และ 8) งบประมาณสำหรับการฝึกอบรมในงาน 3.2 ขั้นตอนการพัฒนา 11 ขั้นตอน : 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมในงาน 2) นำเข้าสู่การฝึกอบรมในงาน 3) ทำความเข้าใจสถานการณ์ที่เป็นปัญหา 4) กำหนดสิ่งที่เป็นปัญหา 5) วิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา 6) กำหนดทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหา 7) เลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาที่ดีที่สุด 8) วางแผนการทำงาน เพื่อแก้ปัญหา 9) ดำเนินการแก้ปัญหา 10) ประเมินผลการแก้ปัญหาจากผลการปฏิบัติงาน 11) ประเมินผลการฝึกอบรมในงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study status, needs and problems of on- the- job training and creative problem-solving learning of educational technologists 2) to obtain specialists' opinions concerning on-the-job training model for developing creative problem-solving skills for educational technologists, and 3) to propose on-the-job training model for developing creative problem-solving for educational technologists in higher education institutions . The samples consisted of two-hundred and thirty educational technologists and twenty-five specialists. The data were collected by means of questionnaires and three-rounds of Delphi instruments. The data were analyzed by percentage, median and interquartile range. The results indicated that : 1. The on-the-job training for educational technologist were one-on-one coaching from experienced peers, supervisors suggested, transfered knowledge and conducted training with on-site practices. The educational centers involved all staff members in solving centers ' problems. The problem mostly found were educational technologists could not perform some specific tasks and works without promotion. They need involvement from every staff members in performance appraisal. 2. The 170 statements from 184 of specialists final consensus were considered for on-the-job training model for developing the creative problem-solving skills. 3. The on-the-job training model for developing the creative problem solving skills consisted of : 3.1 Eight training components : 1 ) on-the-job training policies | 2) climate and environment, 3) learning resources | 4) supervisors roles or coaching roles, 5) educational technoogists' roles, 6) activities supporting work learning | 7) guidelines for training evaluation, and 8) on-the-job training budget. 3.2 Eleven development steps : 1) prepare on-the-job training, 2) on-the-job training introduction, 3) study problem situations | 4) identify problems, 5) analyze problem causes | 6) determine problem solutions | 7) select the best solution, 8) plan the problem-solving action | 9) conduct action plan,10) evaluate problem- solving process through performance | and 11) evaluate on-the-job training.
Creative Commons License