Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์และรูปแบบการฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบเลี่ยงแนวคิดครอบงำและแบบสร้างแนวคิดที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of creativity levels and patterns of lateral thinking training through Avoiding Dominant Idea and Generating Idea computer program on the creativity of pratom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Second Advisor
อารี พันธ์มณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.10
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์และรูปแบบการฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบเลี่ยงแนวคิดครอบงำและแบบสร้างแนวคิดที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 72 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนตามระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ได้กลุ่มที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูง 36 คน และกลุ่มที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่ำ 36 คน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มย่อย คือ ฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบเลี่ยงแนวคิดครอบงำ จำนวน 18 คน และฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์แบบสร้างแนวคิด จำนวน 18 คน หลังจากนั้นทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของทอแรนซ์ชนิดการใช้ภาษาเป็นสื่อ แบบ ข สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่างกันเมื่อได้รับการฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์รูปแบบต่างกัน มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่างกันเมื่อได้รับการฝึกการคิดนอกกรอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์รูปแบบต่างกัน มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of creativity levels and patterns of lateral thinking training through Avoiding Dominant Idea and Generating Idea computer program on the creativity of pratom suksa five students.The subjects were 72 students of prathom suksa five students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The subjects were divided by creativity levels; 36 high creativity levels students, and 36 low creativity levels. Each group was divided into two groups. They consisted of 18 students, group 1 in each was trained The Lateral Thinking Training through Avoiding Dominant Idea Computer Program, group 2 training from The Lateral Thinking Training through Generating Idea Computer Program. Torrance’s creative thinking test (Verbal test Booklet B, 1968) was used for this research. The data were analyzed by two way analysis of variance at the .05 level of significance. The findings were as follows: 1. The students with different creativity levels who got through The Lateral Thinking Training Computer Program had statistically significant difference of creativity scores at .05 level. 2. The students with different patterns of Lateral Thinking Training Computer Program had no statistically significant difference of creativity scores at .05 level. 3. The students with different creativity levels and different patterns of Lateral Thinking Training Computer Program had no statistically significant difference of creativity scores at .05 level.
Creative Commons License