Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาค่านิยมทางเพศและพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศของนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of sexual value and risk behaviors among students in private universities, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.200
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมทางเพศ พฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ และเปรียบเทียบค่านิยม ทางเพศระหว่างนักศึกษาชายกับนักศึกษาหญิงมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 500 คน เพศชาย 250 คน และเพศหญิง 250 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่าที (ttest) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านค่านิยมทางเพศ พบว่านักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 86.8 มีค่านิยมทางเพศทิศทางบวก ในข้อความค่านิยมทางเพศด้านลบได้แก่ การมีเพศสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนต่างเพศหลายคนเป็นการแข่งขันเพื่อแสดงความสามารถในด้านเพศ การถูกเนื้อต้องตัวกับคู่รักจนถึงขั้นกอดจูบเป็นสิ่งที่ทำได้อย่างเปิดเผยในที่สาธารณะ และการใช้ถุงยางอนามัยใช้เพื่อการคุมกำเนิดอย่างเดียวเท่านั้น 2. ด้านพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ พบว่านักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 97.2 เคยดื่มสุราหรือเครื่องดื่มที่ผสมแอลกอฮอล์ เคยเที่ยวสถานเริงรมย์ร้อยละ 88.4 และมีการใช้สื่อกระตุ้นความรู้สึกทางเพศร้อยละ 76.8 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่านิยมทางเพศระหว่างนักศึกษาชายกับนักศึกษาหญิง พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่เพศหญิงมีค่านิยมทางเพศดีกว่าเพศชาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the sexual value, sexual risk behaviors among students,and to compare students' sexual value between males and females in private universities in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaires were gathered from 500 first year students (250 males and 250 females). The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. The t-test was also employed to test the significant differences at .05 level. The findings were as follows: 1. Sexual value of most students was found 86.8 per cent positively while the negative sexual value was : Having had sexual relationship with many people expressed their sexual ability, touching between lovers such as kissing and embracing could be done openly in the public areas and condom was only used in family planning. 2. Sexual risk behaviors among students were found 97.2 per cent drinking alcohol while 88.4 per cent went to the entertainment avenues, and 76.8 per cent used various of medias to arouse their sexual desire. 3. The comparison of sexual value among students between males and females was found significantly different at .05 level. Females had better sexual value than those of male students.
Creative Commons License