Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกาย เพื่อสุขภาพของเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of recreation program on health-related physical fitness of children in the welfare home
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.152
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้โปรแกรมนันทนาการ ในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของเด็ก ในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กหญิงบ้านราชวิถี ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 7-12 ปี จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เท่าๆ กัน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น เป็นระยะเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน วันละ 90 นาที ทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 5 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า "ที" (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ หากพบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย จะนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ ตามวิธีของตูกี โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพักและหลังการทดสอบก้าวขึ้น-ลง 3 นาทีของกลุ่มทดลอง มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในช่วงหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 10 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 2. หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีความอ่อนตัวเพิ่มมากขึ้น และอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจหลังการทดสอบก้าวขึ้น-ลง 3 นาที ลดลงมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในขณะพัก อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ค่าความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัว ค่าดัชนีมวลของร่างกาย ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อบริเวณท้องและหลังส่วนล่าง และกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อแขนและไหล่ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and to compare the effects of a recreation program on health-related physical fitness of children in the Welfare of Rajavihi Girls Home. The samples were 40 children, between 7-12 years old. Subjects were equally divided into 2 groups, each of which consisted of experimental group and control group. The experimental group has participated in the recreation program that was aimed to develop the health-related physical fitness for 10 week, 3 days per week and 90 minutes per day. Both groups were tested for the health-related physical fitness 3 times, i.e. before the experiment, 5 weeks after the beginning of program and 10 weeks after the program. The experimental results were analyzed in terms of means, SD, t-test and analysis of variance with repeated measure (F-test). If the results were found the significant difference at the level .05, Tukey method was employed. It was found that: 1. The resting heart rate and the heart rate of 3 minutes after the step test of the experimental group were significant difference at the .05 level after 10 weeks, while there are no significant difference in the control group. 2. The flexibility of experimental group increased after 10 weeks and the heart rate of 3 minutes after the step test decreased more than the control group at the significant difference level of .05. In the resting period, heart rate, systolic pressure, diastolic pressure, body composition, flexibility, muscular strength and endurance and circulo-respiratory endurance were not significantly different.
Creative Commons License