Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenarios of nursing organization in private international medical hubs during 2022-2026
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.988
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพฝ่ายการพยาบาลของศูนย์กลางสุขภาพนานาชาติเอกชน พุทธศักราช 2565-2569 โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) จากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญการบริหารทางการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลเอกชน 9 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลเอกชน 3 คน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายระบบสุขภาพ 3 คน และกลุ่มพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในโรงพยาบาลเอกชน 3 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 18 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ คือ รอบที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับอนาคตภาพฝ่ายการพยาบาลของศูนย์กลางสุขภาพนานาชาติเอกชน พุทธศักราช 2565-2569 รอบที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและสร้างแบบสอบถาม เพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญในแต่ละข้อ และรอบที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบ 2 มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพฝ่ายการพยาบาลของศูนย์กลางสุขภาพนานาชาติเอกชน พุทธศักราช 2565-2569 ประกอบด้วย 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านโครงสร้างการบริหารฝ่ายการพยาบาล ได้แก่ มีการกำหนดความรับผิดชอบ เน้นการบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม โครงสร้างมีความยืดหยุ่นสูงตอบสนองต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง และมีสายงานบังคับบัญชาที่สั้น 2) ด้านการพัฒนาและบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล ได้แก่ การพัฒนาด้านทักษะทางจริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพ การคัดสรรบุคลากรมีการกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ให้ชัดเจน การดูแลผู้รับบริการที่มีความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม 3) ด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ มีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนในการพัฒนาความรู้และส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี การใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ 4) ด้านรูปแบบการบริการ ได้แก่ การจัดรูปแบบการบริการในการดูแลสุขภาพที่ตอบสนองต่อสังคมสูงอายุ จัดบริการที่เป็นการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การดูแลระยะยาวและประคับประคองเพื่อเพิ่มคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้รับบริการทุกกลุ่มทั้งกลุ่มสุขภาพดี กลุ่มเสี่ยง และระยะสุดท้าย 5) ด้านการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ทางการพยาบาล ได้แก่ มีระบบติดตามงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการกำหนดวิสัยทัศน์และพันธกิจเชิงกลยุทธ์ทางการพยาบาลให้ชัดเจน และ 6) ด้านคุณภาพการบริการที่เป็นเลิศ ได้แก่ มีการกำหนดนโยบายด้านคุณภาพในการบริหารความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วย มีการกำหนดตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพการดูแล และมีการเทียบเคียงระดับสากล อนาคตภาพฝ่ายการพยาบาลของศูนย์กลางสุขภาพนานาชาติเอกชน พุทธศักราช 2565-2569 ทั้ง 6 ด้าน มีความสอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์ชาติระยะ 20 ปี (สาธารณสุข) ที่ใช้เป็นแผนหลักในการจัดระบบสุขภาพ โดยกระทรวงสาธารณสุขได้มีการแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ช่วงละ 5 ปี ซึ่งพบว่าในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 นั้น เป็นช่วงของระยะในการสร้างความเข้มแข็งของการจัดโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน กำลังคน รวมทั้งระบบการบริหารจัดการให้เข้มแข็ง จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าแนวโน้มฝ่ายการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลเอกชนในช่วงพุทธศักราช 2565-2569 ควรจะมีการพัฒนาศักยภาพทั้ง 6 ด้าน ดังที่กล่าวมาเพื่อนำไปกำหนดเป็นนโยบายและแผนในการพัฒนาฝ่ายการพยาบาล ให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to examine the scenarios of nursing organization as a private international medical hubs during 2022-2026 through the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique. The sample was composed of 18 experts; 9 experts were nursing administrators at private hospitals; 3 experts were private hospital administrators; 3 experts were involved with health system policy and 3 experts were professional nurses with experience in private hospitals. The research methodology was divided into the following three rounds. In Round 1, the researcher interviewed the experts for opinions concerning the scenarios of nursing organization as a private international medical hubs during 2022-2026. In Round 2, the researcher used the data obtained from the interviews in content analysis and created a questionnaire for experts to estimate significant trends. And in Round 3, the researcher used the data obtained from Round 2 to calculate the median and interquartile range for preparation of the questionnaire for experts to confirm opinions and for the researcher to summarize the study. The summary of the results regarding the scenarios nursing organization as a private international medical hubs during 2022-2026 consisted of the following six items: 1) Nursing organizational structure where responsibility is clearly defined, the focus is on participatory action, the structure is highly flexible and there is a short chain of command; 2) Development and human resource management; development of professional ethics, clearly defined roles and responsibilities and multi-cultural health services; 3) Technological innovations such as clear policy for the development of knowledge and promotion of learning about innovations and technology with the use of evidence-based practices; 4) Service provision models such as arranging healthcare service provision models to meet the needs of elderly society, arranging health promotion services, provision of long-term and palliative care to improve the quality of life of service recipients in every group including both healthy, at-risk and end-stage groups.; 5) Strategic nursing management with continuous system monitoring and control as well as clearly defined vision and strategic planning and 6) Excellent quality of service provision in which quality indicators are determined for nursing care and benchmarking based on global standards. All six areas of the scenarios of nursing organization as a private international medical hubs during 2022-2026 are consistent with the 20-Year National Strategic Plan (Public Health) that is used as the main plan for organizing health systems in Thailand. The Thai Ministry of Public Health has divided the plan into four 5-year phases. According to the findings, the period during 2022-2026 will be a period of strengthening management systems. This research found that the nursing departments of private hospitals have six areas that should be developed during 2022-2026 in order to set development policies and plans for the future effectiveness of nursing departments.
Creative Commons License