Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสอนภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้เสียงตัวอักษรของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the children literature-based language instruction program for developing phonological awareness of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.70
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างและทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการสอนภาษาโดยใช้ วรรณกรรมเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้เสียงตัวอักษรของเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยโปรแกรมฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 ปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี ภาคการศึกษาต้น ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดปรินายก สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 15 คน เก็บข้อมูลการใช้เสียงตัวอักษรก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯเด็กมีคะแนนการใช้เสียงตัวอักษรสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯเด็กมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการใช้เสียงตัวอักษรสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมฯ 80%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to develop a use of children literature-based language instruction program for developing phonological awareness of kindergarteners. The program development consisted of four phases: preparation, construction, field test, and revision. The samples were fifteen kindergarteners at the age of five to six from Wat Parinayok kindergarten school, Bangkok Metropolis. The data collection of phonological awareness was done before and after the program field test. The research findings were as follows: 1. After the field test, the scores on phonological awareness of samples were significantly higher than those of before at the .01 level. 2. After the field test, the average scores on phonological awareness of samples were significantly higher than evaluation the program standard at 80%
Creative Commons License