Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมแบบบูรณาการเพื่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นวิธีเรียนแบบทางไกลในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of organizing integrated non-formal education activities for the provention of AIDS among students of general Non-Formal Education at lower secondary education, distance learning type in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบกิจกรรมแบบบูรณาการในการให้ความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้ที่ศึกษา ทั้งในด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างเพศหญิงและเพศชาย กลุ่มทดลองคือ นักศึกษา การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แบบทดสอบความรู้ เจตคติ ทักษะก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และแบบประเมินผลกิจกรรม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้การทดสอบ ค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบกิจกรรมที่สร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ จุดประสงค์ เนื้อหา วิธีการและเทคนิคในการจัดกิจกรรม สื่อ เวลา โดยเนื้อหาความรู้ เรื่อง เอดส์บูรณาการกับหลักภาษาไทยและสังคมศึกษา โดยใช้วิธี บรรยาย และการประชุมแบบฟอรัม ส่วนเจตคติต่อโรคเอดส์ บูรณาการกับหลักภาษาไทยและพุทธศาสนา โดยใช้วิธีการระดมสมองและการประชุมแบบฟอรัม และทักษะเพื่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์บูรณาการกับหลักภาษาไทยโดยใช้วิธีการระดมสมอง กรณีศึกษาและการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ 2. หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านความรู้สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 3. หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับเจตคติสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับทักษะสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักศึกษาหญิงมีเจตคติต่อโรคเอดส์สูงกว่านักศึกษาชายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. ในการประเมินผลกิจกรรมพบว่า นักศึกษาเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งกับหัวข้อ ผู้จัดกิจกรรม และ สื่อการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary purpose of this study was to design an integrated activities model for the prevention of AIDS among students of general Non-Formal Education at lower secondary education, distance learning type in Bangkok metropolis. The secondary purpose was to examiner the achierement of knowledge, attitude, and skill in the prevention of AiDS. The sample was thirty students of general Non-formal Education at lower secondary education, distance learning type in Bangkok metropolis. The research instruments were a pre-test and post-test to measure the knowledge, attitude, and skill in the prevention of AIDS and an activities evaluation form. Statistical analysis was the average, standard deviation and t-test 1. An integrated activities model consisted of five components which were : objectives, contents, methods and techniqnes for activities organizing, media and schedule. The contents of AIDS integrated with Thai gramma and Social studies by using lecture and forum. Attitude of AIDS integrated with Thai gramma and role playing and Buddhist by using brain storming and forum. Skill for preventation of AIDS integrated with Thai grammatical by using brain storming, case study. 2. After the activities had been completed, the average score of knowledge were increased with statistical significance at the .05 level. 3. After the activities had been completed, the average scores of attitude were increased with statistical significance at the .05 level. 4. After the activities had beed completed, the average scores of skill were increased with statistical significance at the .05 level. 5. Before using the activities, femalesʼ attitude was higher than males with statistical significance at the .05 level. 6. From the activities evaluation from, found that students highly agreed with the aspect of the instructor's roles and the instructional media.
Creative Commons License