Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของสตีเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่ สำหรับเยาวชนตอนปลาย โดยใช้หลักการของนีโอฮิวแมนนิส และการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of seven habits enhancement model based on Stephen R. Covey's concept for late youths by using the principles of neo-humanist and the organization of non-formal education activities
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.56
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของสตีเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่ สำหรับเยาวชนตอนปลาย โดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิล และการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเพื่อการเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของสตีเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่ นำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเยาวชนที่อยู่ในหมู่ที่ 3 ตำบลบึงยี่โถ อำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 36 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเพี่อการเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของสติเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่ และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าโปรแกรมนี้ กลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมดังกล่าวนี้ใน 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนที่ 1 การเข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมเชิง ปฏิบัติการเพี่อการเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของ สตีเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่ เป็นเวลา 20 ชั่วโมง และส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการจัดโครงการค่ายอาสาพัฒนาเป็นเวลา 12 วัน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัย 7 ประการตามแนวคิดของสตีเฟ่น อาร์ โควี่, มีกระบวนการได้แก่ (1) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษา (2) การเลือกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ (3) การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ การสร้างบรรยากาศ การเรียนรู้ที่ผ่อนคลาย การเสริมสร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีต่อตนเอง การเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติจริง และการฝึกฝนทั้งรายบุคคลและเป็นกลุ่ม และการจูงใจเพี่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ (4) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ความคิดเห็นต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า เยาวชนกลุ่มทดลองมีอุปนิสัย 7 ประการหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเยาวชนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกถึงอุปนิสัย 7 ประการ หลังการทดลองมากกว่าร้อยละ 80
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of this research was to develop the seven habits enhancement model based on Stephen R. Covey's concept for late youths by using the principles of Neo-humanist and the organization of non-formal education. The training program for enhancing seven habits based on Stephen R. Covey's concept was designed and was used with 36 late youths from Moo 3. Buengyitho. Thanyaburi. Pathumthani Province as a sample group. The subjects were divided into 2 gruoups. Both groups were then devided into the experimental group and the control group with 18 youths in each. The experimental group had been trained in this program which had 2 parts : workshop for 20 hours and organization of the volunteer cam p project for 12 days. The research results were as follow : 1. The seven habits enhancement model based on Stephen R. Covey's concept has its process such as (1) educational goal setting, (2) learning experience selection. (3) learning experience organization : relaxing climate creation, good self-image enhancement, learning by personal and group practice and drill, and motivation for learning enhancement (4) learning evaluation. This model results that the opinion on this model was the highest. 2. Summary of model using for late youths were that the posttest seven habits of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group significantly at the .05 level. Moreover, the posttest seven habits behaviors of the experimental group was mere than 80%.
Creative Commons License