Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้เทคนิคการคิดออกเสียงเป็นเครื่องมือในการวินิจฉัยความสามารถ ในการแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์เพื่อจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A use of think aloud technique as a diagnostic tool in investigating the ability to solve mathematic problems for remedial teaching for mathayomsuksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.44
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการคิดและวิธีคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์วิธีคิดของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้คะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด วินิจฉัยข้อบกพร่องในวิธีคิด และศึกษาผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามวิธีคิดที่บกพร่องที่ค้นพบจากการทดสอบ โดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดออกเสียงที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็น นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2544 โรงเรียนมาบอำมฤตวิทยา จังหวัดชุมพร สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วิธีคิดของนักเรียนในการนำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ มี 6 วิธีการ คือ 1) วิธีการกำหนดตัวแปรไม่ทราบค่า 2) วิธีการสร้างภาพ 3) วิธีการสร้างตาราง 4) วิธีการให้เหตุผล 5) วิธีการทำย้อนกลับ 6) วิธีการคาดคะเนและตรวจสอบ โดยมีนักเรียนบางคนใช้ 2 วิธีร่วมกันในการแก้ปัญหา 1 ข้อ 2. วิธีคิดที่นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้คะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์นำมาใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาโจทย์ คณิตศาสตร์แต่ละข้อ มากที่สุด คือ ข้อที่ 1. วิธีการคาดคะเนตรวจสอบ ข้อที่ 2. วิธีการให้เหตุผล ข้อที่ 3.วิธีการสร้างภาพ ข้อที่ 4 วิธีการสร้างตาราง ข้อที่ 5. วิธีการสร้างภาพ/วิธีการทำย้อนกลับ 3. ก่อนการสอนซ่อมเสริม นักเรียนมีข้อบกพร่องในวิธีคิด โดยมีสาเหตุจากการไม่รู้จักวิธีคิด มากที่สุด หลังการสอนซ่อมเสริม นักเรียนมีข้อบกพร่องในวิธีคิด โดยมีสาเหตุจากการใช้วิธีคิดไม่ถูกวิธีมากที่สุด4. หลังการสอนซ่อมเสริม นักเรียนยังคงใช้วิธีเดิมในการแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์มากที่สุดคิดเป็น 40.7% รองลงมาคือ การเปลี่ยนวิธีคิด คิดเป็น 33.3% และไม่เกิดวิธีคิด คิดเป็น 16.7% ส่วนการใช้วิธีเดิมเสริมวิธีคิดใหม่ มีจำนวนน้อยที่สุด คิดเป็น 9.3% 5. การเปลี่ยนวิธีคิด ทำให้มีจำนวนนักเรียนได้คะแนนเพิ่มขึ้น มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การใช้วิธีเดิมและการใช้วิธีเดิมเสริมวิธีใหม่ 6. ผลของการสอนซ่อมเสริม ทำให้มีนักเรียนได้คะแนนเพิ่มขึ้น คิดเป็น 40.0% มีนักเรียนได้คะแนนลดลง คิดเป็น 12.0% และมีนักเรียนได้คะแนนคงเดิม 48.0
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the thinking process and the mathematic problem solving methods, to analyse the problem solving methods of students who pass the cutting point, to diagnose the deficiencies of mathematic problem solving methods and to study the effect of remedial teaching according to the deficiencies found by using Think Aloud Technique. The sample of this study was 30 Mathayom Saksa three student in 2001 academic year of Mabaummaritvittaya School, Chumporn,under the jurisdiction of the department of the department of general education. The frequency distribution and percentage distribution of the mathematic problem solving methods were analyzed. The result of this research revealed that: 1. Six mathematic problem solving methods were found. They were; 1) unknown variable method 2) diagramming method 3) tabulating method 4) reasoning method 5) work backward method 6) guess and check method. 2. The mathematic problem solving methods used by students who pass the cutting point were ranging from; 1) guess and check method 2) reasoning method 3) diagramming method 4) tabulating method 5) diagramming method with backward method 3.The main deficiency found before the remedial teaching was the lack of knowledge about mathematic problem solving methods but after receiving the remedial teaching it was found that using wrong methods caused the deficiencies of the mathematic problem solving methods most. 4. After receiving the remedial teaching the students used the mathematic problem solving methods ranging from; unchanged method 40.7%, using new method 33.3%, no capability to solve the problem 16.7% and mixed methods 9.3%. 5. The order of mathematic problem solving method the increasing students score were ranging from; new method, old method and old method with new method. 6.After the remedial teaching students can increase score 40.0%, decrease score 12.0% and unchanged score 48.0%.
Creative Commons License